Entire home
Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room!
Property class: 3.5
Kingsland holiday home with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room!





This holiday home puts you a short five-minute drive from Lake LBJ. You can take a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. A terrace, a washer/dryer and free WiFi are other features.
Entire home
6 bedroomsSleeps 16
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Outdoor pool
- Hot tub
- Terrace
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- TV in a common area
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 6 bedrooms
- Television
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hidden Falls Inn
Downtown Marble Falls
Hidden Falls Inn
Downtown Marble Falls
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,216 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,216 reviews
The price is £85
£85
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Horseshoe Bay Resort
Horseshoe Bay
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Horseshoe Bay
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 963 reviews
8.8
Excellent
963 reviews
The price is £213
£213
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Marble Falls
Marble Falls
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Marble Falls
Marble Falls
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,115 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,115 reviews
The price is £93
£93
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

The Retreat on the Hill
Cottonwood Shores
The Retreat on the Hill
Cottonwood Shores
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 43 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
43 reviews
The price is £101
£101
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

WorldMark Marble Falls
Horseshoe Bay
WorldMark Marble Falls
Horseshoe Bay
- Pool
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 335 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
335 reviews

Quality Inn Near Lake Marble Falls
Marble Falls
Quality Inn Near Lake Marble Falls
Marble Falls
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,000 reviews
7.8
Good
1,000 reviews
The price is £65
£65
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Llano
Llano
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Llano
Llano
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 634 reviews
8.6
Excellent
634 reviews
The price is £82
£82
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Best Western Post Oak Inn
Burnet
Best Western Post Oak Inn
Burnet
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 841 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
841 reviews
The price is £79
£79
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Rodeway Inn Kingsland - Lake LBJ
Kingsland
Rodeway Inn Kingsland - Lake LBJ
Kingsland
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 415 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
415 reviews
The price is £62
£62
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Holiday Inn Express Marble Falls by IHG
Marble Falls
Holiday Inn Express Marble Falls by IHG
Marble Falls
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is £85
£85
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

1536 Cimarron Trial, Kingsland, TX, 78639
What's nearby
- Llano River - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Kingsland Community Park - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
- Lake LBJ - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
- Inks Lake State Park - 17 min drive - 16.8 km
- Lake Buchanan - 18 min drive - 19.1 km
Restaurants
- Boat Town Burger Bar - 1 min walk
- Alfredo's Mexican Restaurant - 4 min drive
- Crazy Gal's Cafe - 3 min drive
- SONIC Drive In - 2 min drive
- La Tequila Jalisco - 4 min drive
About this property
Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room!
- This holiday home puts you a short five-minute drive from Lake LBJ. You can take a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. A terrace, a washer/dryer and free WiFi are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- A hot tub
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Food and drink
- Electric kettle
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 6 bedrooms
Entertainment
- TV
- TV in a common area
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Firepit
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: USD 250 per accommodation, per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: USD 399 per accommodation, per stay
- Management fee: USD 59 per person, per stay
Policies
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Also known as
Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room! Kingsland
Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room! Private vacation home
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this holiday home?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this holiday home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this holiday home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room! and nearby?
Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room! has an outdoor pool and a hot tub.
What's the area around Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room! like?
Lakefront Home w/ Pool, Spa, & Game Room! is located a short 9-minute walk from Llano River.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.