Entire apartment
Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa
Apartment in Oropesa del Mar
Choose dates to view prices
When visiting Oropesa del Mar, Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa is a great choice to consider. Apartments feature conveniences such as washing machines and microwaves.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (2)
- 6 apartments
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
- Free cots/infant beds
- 2 bedrooms
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Cable TV service
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartamentos Doña Carmen 3000
Oropesa del Mar
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Restaurant
17 reviews
£84
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

ACV - Apartamentos Torremar
Oropesa del Mar
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly

Hotel Sercotel Plana Parc
Les Alqueries
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
323 reviews
£55
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Intelier Rosa Hotel by Intelier Hotels & Suites
Castelló de la Plana
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
445 reviews
£67
includes taxes & fees
6 Oct - 7 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Oropesa del Mar, VC
What's nearby
- Les Amplaries Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Playa de Torre de la Sal - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Parque Acuatico Polinesia - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Marina d'Or - 7 min drive - 1.8 km
- La Concha Beach - 14 min drive - 8.7 km
Getting around
- Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar) - 24 min drive
- Oropesa del Mar Station - 11 min drive
- Benicàssim Station - 14 min drive
- Alcalá de Chivert Station - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- Asador El Velero - 4 min drive
- Cañas Y Tapas A Boleo - 3 min drive
- Marisquería Restaurante 7 Mares - Marina d'Or® - 3 min drive
- Self Service - 22 min drive
- Casa Artemio - 20 min walk
About this property
Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa
- When visiting Oropesa del Mar, Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa is a great choice to consider. Apartments feature conveniences such as washing machines and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- 6 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- On-site garage
Property amenities
Facilities
- Shared/communal pool
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
Sleep well
- 2 bedrooms
- Free cot/infant bed
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
Food and drink
- Freezer
- Microwave
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa Apartment
Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa Oropesa del Mar
Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa Apartment Oropesa del Mar
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa like?
Altamar Oropesa in Oropesa is a short 5-minute walk from Les Amplaries Beach and 15 minutes' walk from Parque Acuatico Polinesia.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hotel NeptunoStandard Link for Hotel Neptuno
- Hotel Servigroup Koral BeachStandard Link for Hotel Servigroup Koral Beach
- Pontiana Hotel ThalassoStandard Link for Pontiana Hotel Thalasso
- Magic INNStandard Link for Magic INN
- Oropesa Ciudad de Vacaciones 3000Standard Link for Oropesa Ciudad de Vacaciones 3000
- Apartamentos Oropesa sin Piscina 3000Standard Link for Apartamentos Oropesa sin Piscina 3000
- Magic Sports HotelStandard Link for Magic Sports Hotel
- Jardines del Mar I OropesaStandard Link for Jardines del Mar I Oropesa
- Oromar Oropesa in OropesaStandard Link for Oromar Oropesa in Oropesa
- Oromar Oropesa in OropesaStandard Link for Oromar Oropesa in Oropesa
- Portomar - La Concha OropesaStandard Link for Portomar - La Concha Oropesa
- Rosa Cabanes in CabanesStandard Link for Rosa Cabanes in Cabanes
- Global Cala Blanca II - 1ª Linea 5896Standard Link for Global Cala Blanca II - 1ª Linea 5896
- Apartamentos en Villa PlanetaStandard Link for Apartamentos en Villa Planeta
- Hotel Jardín de BellverStandard Link for Hotel Jardín de Bellver
- Marina d'Or Hotel Gran DuqueStandard Link for Marina d'Or Hotel Gran Duque
- Marina d'Or 3 HotelStandard Link for Marina d'Or 3 Hotel
- Marina dOr Playa 4Standard Link for Marina dOr Playa 4
- Acv - Apartamentos TorremarStandard Link for Acv - Apartamentos Torremar
- Concha Playa 3000Standard Link for Concha Playa 3000
- Hostal L EscaletaStandard Link for Hostal L Escaleta
- Hotel AnclaStandard Link for Hotel Ancla
- Apartamentos Doña Carmen 3000Standard Link for Apartamentos Doña Carmen 3000
- Acv - costa marina I-1 línea planta 5 surStandard Link for Acv - costa marina I-1 línea planta 5 sur
- Apartamentos Marina D'Or 3000Standard Link for Apartamentos Marina D'Or 3000