Entire apartment
Las Dunas D nia in D nia
Denia beachfront apartments with kitchens
Choose dates to view prices
At Las Dunas D nia in D nia, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Oliva Nova Golf Club. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, self-parking and wired Internet. Apartments feature conveniences such as washing machines and microwaves.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (3)
- 8 apartments
- On the beach
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
- Free cots/infant beds
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Cable TV service
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Denia, VC
What's nearby
- Els Molins Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Els Poblets Roman Site - 6 min drive - 2.1 km
- Les Marines Beach - 10 min drive - 4.5 km
- Denia Beach - 18 min drive - 7.9 km
- La Sella Golf Course - 20 min drive - 10.1 km
Getting around
- Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.) - 67 min drive
- Gandía Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- Pastrami House - 6 min drive
- Noguera - 10 min walk
- Restaurante BB Grill - 6 min drive
- Los Jazmines - 4 min drive
- Mar de Luna - 6 min drive
About this property
Las Dunas D nia in D nia
- At Las Dunas D nia in D nia, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Oliva Nova Golf Club. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, self-parking and wired Internet. Apartments feature conveniences such as washing machines and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- 8 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- On-site garage
Property amenities
What to do
- On the beach
Facilities
- Shared/communal pool
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Washing machine
Sleep well
- 2 bedrooms
- Free cot/infant bed
Freshen up
- 3 bathrooms
- Shower only
Stay connected
- Free WiFi and wired internet
Food and drink
- Freezer
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Cookware, dishes and utensils
- Spices
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Las Dunas D nia in D nia Denia
Las Dunas D nia in D nia Apartment
Las Dunas D nia in D nia Apartment Denia
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Las Dunas D nia in D nia?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Las Dunas D nia in D nia?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Las Dunas D nia in D nia?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Does Las Dunas D nia in D nia have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware, a freezer and a microwave.
What's the area around Las Dunas D nia in D nia like?
Las Dunas D nia in D nia is a short 1-minute walk from Els Molins Beach and 19 minutes' walk from Els Poblets Roman Site.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Wonderful
Keep exploring
- Soul Beach Hotel By Mc Adults RecommendedStandard Link for Soul Beach Hotel By Mc Adults Recommended
- Denia Marriott La Sella Golf Resort & SpaStandard Link for Denia Marriott La Sella Golf Resort & Spa
- Hotel Daniya DeniaStandard Link for Hotel Daniya Denia
- Ona Ogisaka GardenStandard Link for Ona Ogisaka Garden
- Hotel Les RotesStandard Link for Hotel Les Rotes
- Art Boutique Hotel ChamarelStandard Link for Art Boutique Hotel Chamarel
- Hotel Palau Verd Adults OnlyStandard Link for Hotel Palau Verd Adults Only
- Port Denia HotelStandard Link for Port Denia Hotel
- Hotelet de la RaconàStandard Link for Hotelet de la Raconà
- Hostal LoretoStandard Link for Hostal Loreto
- La Posada del Mar HotelStandard Link for La Posada del Mar Hotel
- Modern 5 Bed Villa in JaveaStandard Link for Modern 5 Bed Villa in Javea
- Casa Luca,2 Bedroom Garden Apartment,morairaStandard Link for Casa Luca,2 Bedroom Garden Apartment,moraira
- Hotel Rhys Denia - Only AdultsStandard Link for Hotel Rhys Denia - Only Adults
- Hotel Nou RomàStandard Link for Hotel Nou Romà
- Hotel Los ÁngelesStandard Link for Hotel Los Ángeles
- Bel Benisa in BenisaStandard Link for Bel Benisa in Benisa
- Global La Lunella - By Global Rental Holidays 7456Standard Link for Global La Lunella - By Global Rental Holidays 7456
- Villa Alborada in D niaStandard Link for Villa Alborada in D nia
- Hotel El RasetStandard Link for Hotel El Raset
- Camping Los LlanosStandard Link for Camping Los Llanos
- Hotel Costa BlancaStandard Link for Hotel Costa Blanca
- Hotel RosaStandard Link for Hotel Rosa
- Hostal ComercioStandard Link for Hostal Comercio
- La Sella Premium Lifestyle ApartmentsStandard Link for La Sella Premium Lifestyle Apartments