Entire home
The Lake House Angeliki
Holiday home in Rigas Feraios
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Lake House Angeliki





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Water Suites
Skiathos
The Water Suites
Skiathos
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 100 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
100 reviews
The price is £83
£83
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

ELIVI Skiathos
Skiathos
ELIVI Skiathos
Skiathos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 179 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
179 reviews
The price is £296
£296
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Natura Luxury Boutique Hotel Skopelos
Skopelos
Natura Luxury Boutique Hotel Skopelos
Skopelos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 45 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
45 reviews

Skopelos Holidays Hotel by GHH
Skopelos
Skopelos Holidays Hotel by GHH
Skopelos
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 49 reviews
8.0
Very good
49 reviews
The price is £92
£92
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Anastazia Paradise
Skiathos
Anastazia Paradise
Skiathos
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Petra Nera Skiathos
Skiathos
Petra Nera Skiathos
Skiathos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
20 reviews
The price is £158
£158
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Nostos Country House
Zagora-Mouresi
Nostos Country House
Zagora-Mouresi
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is £135
£135
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Afissos Blu Hotel
South Pelion
Afissos Blu Hotel
South Pelion
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is £78
£78
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Azur Hotel Volos by GHH
Volos City Centre
Azur Hotel Volos by GHH
Volos City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 35 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
35 reviews
The price is £69
£69
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Sunrise Village
Skopelos
Sunrise Village
Skopelos
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 21 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
21 reviews
The price is £137
£137
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Rigas Feraios, Thessaly
What's nearby
- Volos Port - 46 min drive - 29.8 km
- Argonafton Promenade - 46 min drive - 29.8 km
- Archaeological Museum of Volos - 49 min drive - 32.1 km
- Alikes Beach - 52 min drive - 33.9 km
- Path of the Centaurs - 55 min drive - 36.2 km
Getting around
- Volos (VOL) - 48 min drive
- Volos Station - 43 min drive
Restaurants
- Cavo Oriente - 23 min drive
- Break Αναψυκτήριο - 8 min walk
- Όαση - 1 min walk
About this property
The Lake House Angeliki
- This holiday home is a great choice for a stay in Rigas Feraios.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 12:00 AM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Street parking available
Family friendly
- Children's toys
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Slippers
Entertainment
- Games
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
- First aid kit
General
- 2 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
Parties and events are allowed on site.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 00003025547
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
The Lake House Angeliki Rigas Feraios
The Lake House Angeliki Private vacation home
The Lake House Angeliki Private vacation home Rigas Feraios
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this holiday home?
No, unfortunately. However, there's street parking available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this holiday home?
You can check in starting at 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at The Lake House Angeliki and nearby?
The Lake House Angeliki has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.