Entire home
Lyons Villa
Property class: 2.5
Villa with spa, near Unawatuna Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lyons Villa





At Lyons Villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Unawatuna Beach and Galle Fort. You can visit the spa to be pampered with body treatments or aromatherapy.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Spa
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- 4 villas
- Daily housekeeping
- Near the beach
- Full-service spa
- Limited hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, City View

Comfort Double Room, City View
- City view
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Double Room, Balcony, City View

Basic Double Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Aurelle Villa
Unawatuna
Aurelle Villa
Unawatuna
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Sleeperwood Villa
Unawatuna
Sleeperwood Villa
Unawatuna
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
The price is £40
£40
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Far Horizons Villa by Angel
Unawatuna
Far Horizons Villa by Angel
Unawatuna
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Unawatuna Nature Villa
Unawatuna
Unawatuna Nature Villa
Unawatuna
- Kitchenette
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is £9
£9
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Vibration Villas
Unawatuna
Vibration Villas
Unawatuna
- Pool
- Shared kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking

Kumara Guesthouse Unawatuna
Unawatuna
Kumara Guesthouse Unawatuna
Unawatuna
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Amor Beach Unawatuna
Unawatuna
Amor Beach Unawatuna
Unawatuna
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

Brown House
Unawatuna
Brown House
Unawatuna
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

Marleys Beach House
Talpe
Marleys Beach House
Talpe
- Shared kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Skinny Beach House
Unawatuna
Skinny Beach House
Unawatuna
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

557 Matara Rd, Mihiripenna, Talpe, SP, 80600
What's nearby
- Mihiripenna Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Dalawella Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Unawatuna Beach - 2 min drive - 2.6 km
- Galle Fort - 9 min drive - 9.4 km
- Galle Lighthouse - 11 min drive - 10.2 km
Getting around
- Colombo (CMB-Bandaranaike Intl.) - 122 min drive
- Midigama Railway Station - 24 min drive
Restaurants
- The Hideout Unawatuna - 3 min drive
- Shanti Shanti - 17 min walk
- Black&White - 2 min drive
- Pink Elephant - 4 min drive
- Coconut Style Restaurant - 3 min drive
About this property
Lyons Villa
- At Lyons Villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Unawatuna Beach and Galle Fort. You can visit the spa to be pampered with body treatments or aromatherapy.
At a glance
Property size
- 4 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is 2:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 11:30 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free secured on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking area (fines apply)
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Pool/Spa
- Steam room
- Full-service spa
- Turkish bath/hammam
- Ayurvedic treatments
- Aromatherapy
- Body treatments
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free secured self-parking on site
Food and drink
- Electric kettle
Bathrooms
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Towels provided
- Soap
- Bidet
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Services and conveniences
- Daily housekeeping
- Front desk (limited hours)
Location highlights
- In the business district
- In the shopping district
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 4 rooms
Special features
Spa
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the villa's full-service spa. Services include body treatments. The spa is equipped with a steam room and Turkish bath/hammam. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy and Ayurvedic. The spa is open daily.
Fees & policies
Renovations and closures
This property is closed from 7 January 2026 to 31 May 2027 (dates subject to change).
Policies
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Lyons Villa Villa
Lyons Villa Talpe
Lyons Villa Villa Talpe
Frequently asked questions
Is Lyons Villa currently open?
This property is closed from 7 January 2026 to 31 May 2027 (dates subject to change).
Are pets allowed at Lyons Villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Lyons Villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lyons Villa?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 2:00 PM.
What is there to do at Lyons Villa and nearby?
Lyons Villa has a spa and a Turkish bath.
What's the area around Lyons Villa like?
Lyons Villa is a short 3-minute walk from Mihiripenna Beach and 4 minutes' walk from Dalawella Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.