Praveg Rezort Kachigam

Hotel in Daman

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Daman, Praveg Rezort Kachigam is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (4)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Spa services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Room options

A wooden deck with two wicker chairs and a small table, overlooking a body of water and a distant building.
A hotel room with a wooden paneled wall, a bed with white bedding, a grey sofa, a small wooden table, and a door.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a small table, and a television mounted on the wall.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in fridge, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.

Deluxe Room, Balcony, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed

Similar properties

A row of modern, A-frame-style cabins with outdoor seating areas and a central pathway.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
Praveg Beach Resort Lighthouse Daman
A modern lobby with a curved reception desk, seating areas, and a glass coffee table.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
£83
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Praveg Rezort Silvassa
A resort with a central swimming pool, multiple bungalow-style accommodations, and outdoor seating areas.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
£338
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Praveg Jampore Beach Resort Daman
A row of blue and yellow cabins with a paved walkway between them.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
£125
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Praveg Beach Resort Nagoa Beach Diu
A coastal hotel with overwater bungalows, a rocky cliff, and a calm sea.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
Praveg Beach Resort Diu Chakratirth
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Daman Kachigam, Damanganga Garden, 8, Daman, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu, 396215

What's nearby

  • Daman Ganga River - 1 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Fort of Moti Daman - 10 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Cathedral of Bom Jesu - 13 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Jampore Beach - 15 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Devka Beach - 21 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Surat (STV) - 178 min drive
  • Vapi Station - 12 min drive
  • Pardi Station - 20 min drive
  • Sanjan Station - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Fortalezza - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Royal Garden - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Shidharth Bar - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Praveg Rezort Kachigam

  • When visiting Daman, Praveg Rezort Kachigam is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 50 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 20
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 20

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Spa services

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services.

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Praveg Rezort Kachigam Hotel
Praveg Rezort Kachigam Daman
Praveg Rezort Kachigam Hotel Daman

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Praveg Rezort Kachigam?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Praveg Rezort Kachigam?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Praveg Rezort Kachigam.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Praveg Rezort Kachigam?

You can check in starting at 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Praveg Rezort Kachigam and nearby?

Praveg Rezort Kachigam has spa services.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.