Holiday rental
Dovestone Pod 24
Oldham accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices





At this cottage, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Peak District National Park. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. A garden, a kitchen and a fridge are other features.
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (3)
- Garden
- Picnic area
- Playground
Feel at home (6)
- Playground on-site
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self-parking
- Hairdryer
£344
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Dovestone Luxury Lodges - Pets Welcome
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
1 review

The Kingfisher Safari Tent - Pets Welcome
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Lakeside Pods - pet Free
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
£344
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Lakeside Pods - Pets Welcome
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
£344
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Lakeside Pods - Pets Welcome
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
£344
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

The Nest Pod
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
£368
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Lakeside Pods - Pets Welcome
Oldham
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
£344
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Chew Valley Road Greenfield, Oldham, England, OL3 7NF
What's nearby
- Saddleworth Pool and Leisure Centre - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Saddleworth Museum - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Saddleworth Golf Club - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Dove Stone Reservoir - 2 min drive - 2.0 km
- Old Trafford - 53 min drive - 26.6 km
Getting around
- Manchester Airport (MAN) - 37 min drive
- Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford) - 80 min drive
- Mossley Station - 5 min drive
- Greenfield Station - 8 min walk
- Stalybridge Station - 11 min drive
Restaurants
- King William iv - 2 min walk
- The White Hart - 4 min drive
- The Royal George - 19 min walk
- Reclamation Room Coffee Shop - 20 min walk
- Kingfisher - 7 min walk
About this property
Dovestone Pod 24
- At this cottage, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Peak District National Park. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. A garden, a kitchen and a fridge are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Family friendly
- Playground
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
- Hairdryer
Outdoor areas
- Garden
- Picnic area
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Things to do
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Fishing nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Dovestone Pod 24 Oldham
Dovestone Pod 24 Cottage
Dovestone Pod 24 Cottage Oldham
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Dovestone Pod 24 and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing and hiking. Enjoy amenities such as a picnic area and a garden.
Does Dovestone Pod 24 have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware and a fridge.
What's the area around Dovestone Pod 24 like?
Dovestone Pod 24 is only a short 8-minute walk from Greenfield Station.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Excellent
Keep exploring
- The Victoria Hotel Manchester by Compass HospitalityStandard Link for The Victoria Hotel Manchester by Compass Hospitality
- The Gate InnStandard Link for The Gate Inn
- Townhouse Hotel ManchesterStandard Link for Townhouse Hotel Manchester
- Beautiful 1BD Flat in W.didsbury w/ Sofa BedStandard Link for Beautiful 1BD Flat in W.didsbury w/ Sofa Bed
- Upper House BarnStandard Link for Upper House Barn
- The Boat & Horses InnStandard Link for The Boat & Horses Inn
- Doubletree by Hilton Manchester - PiccadillyStandard Link for Doubletree by Hilton Manchester - Piccadilly
- Hawkyard's CottageStandard Link for Hawkyard's Cottage
- Clough Manor HotelStandard Link for Clough Manor Hotel
- Stylish Five Star Rated ApartmentStandard Link for Stylish Five Star Rated Apartment
- Moor CottageStandard Link for Moor Cottage
- Grains Bar HotelStandard Link for Grains Bar Hotel
- The Serene Stays Sleeps 6 With GardenStandard Link for The Serene Stays Sleeps 6 With Garden
- The Lodge OldhamStandard Link for The Lodge Oldham
- No10Standard Link for No10
- 1 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Parking - WifiStandard Link for 1 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Parking - Wifi
- Cozy 2 Bedhouse 20mins From Manchester City CentreStandard Link for Cozy 2 Bedhouse 20mins From Manchester City Centre
- Alton HouseStandard Link for Alton House
- Holiday Inn Manchester - Oldham by IHGStandard Link for Holiday Inn Manchester - Oldham by IHG
- Dovestone Luxury Lodges - Pets WelcomeStandard Link for Dovestone Luxury Lodges - Pets Welcome
- 10 Chew Valley LodgeStandard Link for 10 Chew Valley Lodge
- 247 HotelStandard Link for 247 Hotel
- The Saddleworth HotelStandard Link for The Saddleworth Hotel
- Ox Hotel ManchesterStandard Link for Ox Hotel Manchester
- Oak House B&BStandard Link for Oak House B&B


