Entire apartment
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin
Apartment in Medulin
Choose dates to view prices





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Medulin, Istria County
What's nearby
- Bijeca Beach - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Adrenalin Park Medulin - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
- Pula Arena - 14 min drive - 12.1 km
- Punta Verudela Beach - 17 min drive - 14.6 km
- Rt Kamenjak - 29 min drive - 18.5 km
Getting around
- Pula (PUY) - 16 min drive
- Pula Station - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurant Arcobaleno - 12 min walk
- Marée - 17 min walk
- Konoba Da Pino - 9 min walk
- Restoran Casa Nostra - 14 min walk
- Cocoaz Bar - 14 min walk
About this property
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin
- This apartment is a great choice for a stay in Medulin.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- On-site parking is limited
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Limited on-site parking
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.10 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.55 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 1.60 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.80 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Property Registration Number HR25975959094
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Home With Barbecue In Medulin
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin Medulin
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin Apartment
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin Apartment Medulin
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes. Parking spaces may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin and nearby?
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin has a garden.
What's the area around Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin like?
Holiday Home With Barbecue in Medulin is located a short 17-minute walk from Bijeca Beach.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Centinera ResortStandard Link for Centinera Resort
- Visula Hotel & Spa - New Opening 2026Standard Link for Visula Hotel & Spa - New Opening 2026
- Villa San Rocco Bed&BreakfastStandard Link for Villa San Rocco Bed&Breakfast
- Arena Grand Kazela Camping HomesStandard Link for Arena Grand Kazela Camping Homes
- Apartments Villa ZaraStandard Link for Apartments Villa Zara
- Villa OlivaStandard Link for Villa Oliva
- Apartment RosemaryStandard Link for Apartment Rosemary
- Apartment DanielaStandard Link for Apartment Daniela
- Inviting Apartment in Vinkuran near SeaStandard Link for Inviting Apartment in Vinkuran near Sea
- Residence KamenjakStandard Link for Residence Kamenjak
- Residence Superior Del MarStandard Link for Residence Superior Del Mar
- Aavaas in PremanturaStandard Link for Aavaas in Premantura
- Park Plaza Belvedere MedulinStandard Link for Park Plaza Belvedere Medulin
- Arena Hotel HolidayStandard Link for Arena Hotel Holiday
- Adalene Comfortable Holiday ResidenceStandard Link for Adalene Comfortable Holiday Residence
- Holiday Home in Pjescana Uvala Near BeachStandard Link for Holiday Home in Pjescana Uvala Near Beach
- Apartment TinStandard Link for Apartment Tin
- Hotel MinervaStandard Link for Hotel Minerva
- Family Resort del MarStandard Link for Family Resort del Mar
- Arena Stupice Camping HomesStandard Link for Arena Stupice Camping Homes
- Arena Medulin Mobile HomesStandard Link for Arena Medulin Mobile Homes
- Ai Pini Medulin ResortStandard Link for Ai Pini Medulin Resort
- Apartments KazelaStandard Link for Apartments Kazela
- Arena One 99 GlampingStandard Link for Arena One 99 Glamping
- Apartments Lillian 811Standard Link for Apartments Lillian 811