Entire home
6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort
Villa with kitchen, near Coligny Beach
Choose dates to view prices





Featuring a golf course, this villa puts you within a 10-minute drive of Coligny Beach. Villas feature conveniences such as kitchens, along with furnished balconies or patios and flat-screen TVs.
Entire home
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (5)
- Golf course
- Near the beach
- Outdoor pool access
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
- Garden
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island
South End
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
Excellent
1,520 reviews
£208
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Palmera Inn and Suites
South End
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
Wonderful
1,493 reviews
£97
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Beach House Resort Hilton Head
South End
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
Excellent
1,517 reviews
£182
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island
Mid Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
Very good
1,652 reviews
£208
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Coral Sands Resorts by Palmera
South End
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
1,113 reviews

Holiday Inn Express Hilton Head Island by IHG
South End
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
Very good
812 reviews
£105
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Oak Resort Hilton Head
South End
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
Exceptional
377 reviews
£203
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Bluewater Resort & Marina by Spinnaker Resorts
North End
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
Exceptional
156 reviews

The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa
Mid Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
Very good
1,012 reviews
£185
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort
Mid Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
Wonderful
1,005 reviews
£244
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

86 N. Sea Pines Drive, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928
What's nearby
- Atlantic Dunes by Davis Love III - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Heron Point by Pete Dye - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- South Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Sea Pines Forest Preserve - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
- Harbour Town Lighthouse - 5 min drive - 4.0 km
Getting around
- Hilton Head Island, SC (HHH) - 26 min drive
- Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport (SAV) - 72 min drive
Restaurants
- Tiki Hut - 5 min drive
- The Quarterdeck - 6 min drive
- The Salty Dog Cafe - 9 min drive
- Harbour Town Bakery & Cafe - 5 min drive
- The Crazy Crab - 5 min drive
About this property
6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort
- Featuring a golf course, this villa puts you within a 10-minute drive of Coligny Beach. Villas feature conveniences such as kitchens, along with furnished balconies or patios and flat-screen TVs.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Contactless check-in and check-out are available
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total, up to 23 kg per pet)*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Limited on-site parking (max 2 spaces per unit)
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool access
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Limited on-site parking (max. 2 spaces per unit)
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Bath or shower
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Dining room
- Sitting area
Entertainment
- 42-inch flat-screen TV with digital service
Outdoor areas
- Furnished balcony/patio
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Walkway to water
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- USD 440 per pet per stay
- 1 total (up to 23 kg per pet)
- Welcoming dogs only
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No lifts
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Things to do
- Outdoor pool access neaby
- Golf course on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 440 per pet, per stay
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club
This property is professionally cleaned.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort Villa
6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort Hilton Head Island
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 23 kg per pet. There's a charge of USD 440 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes. On-site parking is limited (max. 2 spaces per unit).
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.
What is there to do at 6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort and nearby?
Tee off at the on-site golf course. 6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort also has access to a nearby outdoor pool.
Does 6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a coffee maker, cookware and a fridge.
Does 6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this villa features a furnished balcony or patio and a garden.
What's the area around 6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort like?
6964 Fairway One at The Sea Pines Resort is located near South Beach in Sea Pines, a short 6-minute walk from Atlantic Dunes by Davis Love III and 6 minutes' walk from Heron Point by Pete Dye.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head IslandStandard Link for Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island
- Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis ResortStandard Link for Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resort
- Beach House Resort Hilton HeadStandard Link for Beach House Resort Hilton Head
- The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & SpaStandard Link for The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa
- Barrington Court 311Standard Link for Barrington Court 311
- Hampton Inn Hilton HeadStandard Link for Hampton Inn Hilton Head
- Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront ResortStandard Link for Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort
- Sonesta Resort Hilton Head IslandStandard Link for Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island
- Holiday Inn Express Hilton Head Island by IHGStandard Link for Holiday Inn Express Hilton Head Island by IHG
- Courtyard by Marriott Hilton Head IslandStandard Link for Courtyard by Marriott Hilton Head Island
- Springhill Suites by Marriott Hilton Head IslandStandard Link for Springhill Suites by Marriott Hilton Head Island
- Marriott's Grande OceanStandard Link for Marriott's Grande Ocean
- Palmera Inn and SuitesStandard Link for Palmera Inn and Suites
- 37 Lighthouse Lane at The Sea Pines ResortStandard Link for 37 Lighthouse Lane at The Sea Pines Resort
- 2220 Heritage at The Sea Pines ResortStandard Link for 2220 Heritage at The Sea Pines Resort
- 2265 Heritage at The Sea Pines ResortStandard Link for 2265 Heritage at The Sea Pines Resort
- Marriott's Harbour Point and Sunset Pointe at Shelter CoveStandard Link for Marriott's Harbour Point and Sunset Pointe at Shelter Cove
- Marriott's Monarch at Sea PinesStandard Link for Marriott's Monarch at Sea Pines
- 1 Mi to Beach: Family-friendly Evian Resort Condo!Standard Link for 1 Mi to Beach: Family-friendly Evian Resort Condo!
- 840 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines ResortStandard Link for 840 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort
- Bluewater Resort & Marina by Spinnaker ResortsStandard Link for Bluewater Resort & Marina by Spinnaker Resorts
- Waterside by Spinnaker ResortsStandard Link for Waterside by Spinnaker Resorts
- Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Oak Resort Hilton HeadStandard Link for Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Oak Resort Hilton Head
- Coral Sands Resorts by PalmeraStandard Link for Coral Sands Resorts by Palmera