Hotel Leosh Lansdwone
2.5 star property
Lansdowne hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Leosh Lansdwone





When visiting Lansdowne, Hotel Leosh Lansdwone is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- 24-hour front desk
- Coffee/tea in a common area
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Balcony, City View

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 130 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Suite, Balcony, City View

Family Suite, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 180 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

EllBee Ganga View
Rishikesh
EllBee Ganga View
Rishikesh
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 194 reviews
8.2
Very Good
194 reviews
$59 nightly
The price is $62
$62 total
Jul 31 - Aug 1
Total with taxes and fees

The Woods Retreat
Lansdowne
The Woods Retreat
Lansdowne
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
$134 nightly
The price is $159
$159 total
Jul 2 - Jul 3
Total with taxes and fees

Q' Nest Hotel Cloud End Lansdowne
Lansdowne
Q' Nest Hotel Cloud End Lansdowne
Lansdowne
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review
$100 nightly
The price is $118
$118 total
Jul 1 - Jul 2
Total with taxes and fees

Hyatt Place Haridwar
Haridwar
Hyatt Place Haridwar
Haridwar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 32 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
32 reviews
$63 nightly
The price is $67
$67 total
Jul 1 - Jul 2
Total with taxes and fees

Sterling Valley of Pine Lansdowne
Lansdowne
Sterling Valley of Pine Lansdowne
Lansdowne
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
$62 nightly
The price is $65
$65 total
Jul 15 - Jul 16
Total with taxes and fees

GANGA KINARE- A Riverside Boutique Resort, Rishikesh
Rishikesh
GANGA KINARE- A Riverside Boutique Resort, Rishikesh
Rishikesh
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 236 reviews
8.8
Excellent
236 reviews
$137 nightly
The price is $162
$162 total
Jul 18 - Jul 19
Total with taxes and fees

Viceroy In The Himalayas, An ALIVAA HOTEL
Lansdowne
Viceroy In The Himalayas, An ALIVAA HOTEL
Lansdowne
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
$211 nightly
The price is $249
$249 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

The Hill Heaven HomeStay
Lansdowne
The Hill Heaven HomeStay
Lansdowne
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking

Hilltop Haven Hotel And Resort
Kotdwara
Hilltop Haven Hotel And Resort
Kotdwara
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$476 nightly
The price is $562
$562 total
Jul 1 - Jul 2
Total with taxes and fees

Lemon Tree Premier, Rishikesh
Narendranagar
Lemon Tree Premier, Rishikesh
Narendranagar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 36 reviews
8.8
Excellent
36 reviews
$101 nightly
The price is $119
$119 total
Jul 20 - Jul 21
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

SUBEDAR MOHALLA NEAR POST OFFICE, 1, Lansdowne, Uttarakhand, 246155
What's nearby
- Gandhi Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- St. Mary's Church - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
- Palain River - 44 min drive - 25.1 km
Restaurants
- Chauhan Restaurant - 43 min drive
- Tipsy Cafe - 10 min drive
- Angaar Kitchens - 32 min drive
- Kaludanda Café - 6 min walk
About this property
Hotel Leosh Lansdwone
- When visiting Lansdowne, Hotel Leosh Lansdwone is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 40 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast
Pets
- Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
- Food and water bowls available
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Coffee/tea in a common area
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
Sleep well
- Turndown service
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Special features
Dining
Divine Cafe - Onsite café.
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 350 for adults and INR 250 for children
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Leosh Lansdwone?
Yes, cats and dogs stay free. Food and water bowls are available.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Leosh Lansdwone?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Leosh Lansdwone?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Leosh Lansdwone?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Divine Cafe.
Does Hotel Leosh Lansdwone have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
What's the area around Hotel Leosh Lansdwone like?
Hotel Leosh Lansdwone is located a short 2-minute walk from Gandhi Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.