Havendwell Beach Resort
Mambajao hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices





Located just 3.8 mi (6 km) from the airport, Havendwell Beach Resort offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (11)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants
- Breakfast available
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Front desk safe
- Laundry service
- Multilingual staff
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Cable TV service
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Free self-parking
- Free toiletries
£16
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates

Sunset View Room
- Beach view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed

Sunrise View Room
- Beach view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed

Ocean View Room
- Beach view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed

Sunset View Room
- 18 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Sunrise View Room
- 18 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Ocean View Room
- 18 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

Tongatok Cliff Resort
Mambajao
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
13 reviews
£51
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct

Mabini Hotel
Mambajao
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Excellent
22 reviews
£22
includes taxes & fees
2 Oct - 3 Oct

Camiguin Volcan Beach Eco Retreat & Dive Resort
Mambajao
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Very good
59 reviews
£29
includes taxes & fees
2 Oct - 3 Oct

Villa Paraiso Resort and Waterpark Camiguin
Mambajao
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Good
18 reviews
£21
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

GV Hotel Camiguin
Mambajao
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Good
21 reviews
£10
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Camiguin Highland Resort
Mambajao
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Good
23 reviews
£35
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Playa Del Fuego Beach Hostel and Resort
Mambajao
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Good
1 review

Pabua's Cottages
Mambajao
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
Excellent
54 reviews
£15
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Seaside Travelers Inn by Camiguin Island Home
Catarman
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
Very good
11 reviews
£18
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Nypa Style Resort Camiguin
Mambajao
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
Very good
2 reviews
£28
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Looc, Yumbing Camiguin Circumferential Rd, Mambajao, Camiguin, 9100
What's nearby
- The Lanzones Farm by Araw - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Agoho Beach - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
- Ardent Hot Spring - 14 min drive - 8.5 km
- White Island - 15 min drive - 2.7 km
- Katibawasan Falls - 16 min drive - 13.2 km
Getting around
- Camiguin (CGM) - 13 min drive
- Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Restaurants
- utopia Cafè - 10 min drive
- La Dolce Vita - 6 min drive
- Jollibee - 7 min drive
- Coffee Spot - 11 min walk
- Lahon Steak Bar - 7 min drive
About this property
Havendwell Beach Resort
- Located just 3.8 mi (6 km) from the airport, Havendwell Beach Resort offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
- Arranged over 2 floors
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Early check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
- Late check-out subject to availability
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Transfers
- Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Room service (limited hours)
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- 1 building/tower
- Built in 2019
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
Accessibility
- Accessible airport shuttle
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch flat-screen TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Electric kettle
- Slippers
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Rainfall shower heads
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer (on request)
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 200 for adults and PHP 100 for children
- Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PHP 300 per vehicle (one-way. Maximum occupancy 4)
- Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of 50 per cent of room rate (subject to availability)
- Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge of 20 per cent of room rate (subject to availability)
Children & extra beds
- Rollaway beds are available for PHP 750.0 per night
- Airport shuttle for children between the ages of 4 and 5 costs PHP 300 (one-way)
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Havendwell Beach Resort?
Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Havendwell Beach Resort?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Is an airport shuttle service offered by Havendwell Beach Resort?
Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is PHP 300 per vehicle one-way.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Havendwell Beach Resort?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. There's a 50% charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a 20% charge (subject to availability).
Are there restaurants at or near Havendwell Beach Resort?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Havendwell Beach Resort like?
Havendwell Beach Resort is located a short 19-minute walk from Agoho Beach.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Excellent
Keep exploring
- Lanzones CabanaStandard Link for Lanzones Cabana
- Paguia's CottagesStandard Link for Paguia's Cottages
- Beach House Resort and Dive CenterStandard Link for Beach House Resort and Dive Center
- Mikki's Tourist InnStandard Link for Mikki's Tourist Inn
- Mabini HotelStandard Link for Mabini Hotel
- Tongatok Cliff ResortStandard Link for Tongatok Cliff Resort
- Camiguin LANZONES RESORTStandard Link for Camiguin LANZONES RESORT
- Unwnd Boutique Hotel CamiguinStandard Link for Unwnd Boutique Hotel Camiguin
- Reddoorz @ Gracias Calzada Inn CamiguinStandard Link for Reddoorz @ Gracias Calzada Inn Camiguin
- Txaleta De Camiguin powered by CocotelStandard Link for Txaleta De Camiguin powered by Cocotel
- July's Haven Seaside Pension CamiguinStandard Link for July's Haven Seaside Pension Camiguin
- Balihao ResortStandard Link for Balihao Resort
- Myrna's Bamboo CottagesStandard Link for Myrna's Bamboo Cottages
- White Island Sands & Horizon (Wish Resort)Standard Link for White Island Sands & Horizon (Wish Resort)
- Room-Camiguin Lanzones Resort Cottage 1Standard Link for Room-Camiguin Lanzones Resort Cottage 1
- Gv Hotel CamiguinStandard Link for Gv Hotel Camiguin
- Camiguin Volcan Beach Eco Retreat & Dive ResortStandard Link for Camiguin Volcan Beach Eco Retreat & Dive Resort
- Balai sa BaibaiStandard Link for Balai sa Baibai
- Camiguin Highland ResortStandard Link for Camiguin Highland Resort
- Paras Beach ResortStandard Link for Paras Beach Resort
- Villa Paraiso Resort and Waterpark CamiguinStandard Link for Villa Paraiso Resort and Waterpark Camiguin
- Golden Sunset Beach ClubStandard Link for Golden Sunset Beach Club
- Bintana Sa ParaisoStandard Link for Bintana Sa Paraiso
- Puesta del Sol Beach BungalowsStandard Link for Puesta del Sol Beach Bungalows
- Bintana Sa Paraiso BinunsaranStandard Link for Bintana Sa Paraiso Binunsaran