Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Kosiyakutoli on Hotels.com. These Kosiyakutoli hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Photo by Aditya Toor
Hotels in Kosiyakutoli
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctWhere to stay in Kosiyakutoli?




1. Tree of Life Himalaya, Hartola
Tree of Life Himalaya, HartolaKosiyakutoli
£37
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. THE CEDAR CASTLE
THE CEDAR CASTLEKosiyakutoli
£36
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Ramgarh Vatika - AM Hotel Kollection
Ramgarh Vatika - AM Hotel KollectionRamgarh
£28
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. Mountain bnb hartola Uttarakhand
Mountain bnb hartola UttarakhandKosiyakutoli
£40
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. Luxsugero Stays x Shailvas Retreat.
Luxsugero Stays x Shailvas Retreat.Kosiyakutoli
£55
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




7. Neemrana's - Ramgarh Bungalows
Neemrana's - Ramgarh BungalowsKosiyakutoli
£78
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. Aamari Resort A Luxury Retreat
Aamari Resort A Luxury RetreatKosiyakutoli
£42
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Vinsober Kainchi Dham Nainital
Vinsober Kainchi Dham NainitalKosiyakutoli
£48
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Erigeron Himalayan Hotel
Erigeron Himalayan HotelKosiyakutoli
£26
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. The Crosswoods Four
The Crosswoods FourKosiyakutoli
£40
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Dharohar Retreat Mukteshwar
Dharohar Retreat MukteshwarKosiyakutoli
£116
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




13. Cedar Lodge by Aahma
Cedar Lodge by AahmaKosiyakutoli
£40
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




15. Ensober Kainchi Dham
Ensober Kainchi DhamKosiyakutoli
£94
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Seclude Ramgarh, Cliff's Edge
Seclude Ramgarh, Cliff's EdgeKosiyakutoli
£60
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Shree Parijat Resort
Shree Parijat ResortKosiyakutoli
£78
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. The Pluck Umagarh
The Pluck UmagarhRamgarh
£21
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Navira Hills Domes Ramgarh Nainital
Navira Hills Domes Ramgarh NainitalRamgarh
£52
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Himalayas Resort by The Lake Hill
Himalayas Resort by The Lake HillKosiyakutoli
£23
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kosiyakutoli and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
£60 off
Over The World£145
for 2 nights, 1 room
£72 per night
includes taxes & fees
£17 off
Neemrana's - Ramgarh Bungalows£163
for 2 nights, 1 room
£82 per night
includes taxes & fees
£9 off
THE CEDAR CASTLE£74
for 2 nights, 1 room
£37 per night
includes taxes & fees
£43 off
Aamari Resort A Luxury Retreat£81
for 2 nights, 1 room
£41 per night
includes taxes & fees
£26 off
Cedar Lodge by Aahma£100
for 2 nights, 1 room
£50 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
The Pluck Umagarh£45
for 2 nights, 1 room
£23 per night
includes taxes & fees
£71
for 2 nights, 1 room
£35 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi Dham
Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi DhamKosiyakutoli
£6 off
Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi Dham£106
for 2 nights, 1 room
£53 per night
includes taxes & fees
£29 off
Hotel Aranya Virasat£42
for 2 nights, 1 room
£21 per night
includes taxes & fees
£154
for 2 nights, 1 room
£77 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£17 off
Neemrana's - Ramgarh Bungalows£163
for 2 nights, 1 room
£82 per night
includes taxes & fees
£8 off
THE CEDAR CASTLE£75
for 2 nights, 1 room
£37 per night
includes taxes & fees
£41 off
Aamari Resort A Luxury Retreat£84
for 2 nights, 1 room
£42 per night
includes taxes & fees
£28 off
Cedar Lodge by Aahma£107
for 2 nights, 1 room
£54 per night
includes taxes & fees
£5 off
The Pluck Umagarh£46
for 2 nights, 1 room
£23 per night
includes taxes & fees
£42
for 2 nights, 1 room
£21 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi Dham
Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi DhamKosiyakutoli
£6 off
Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi Dham£106
for 2 nights, 1 room
£53 per night
includes taxes & fees
£31 off
Hotel Aranya Virasat£45
for 2 nights, 1 room
£22 per night
includes taxes & fees
£8 off
Neemrana's - Ramgarh Bungalows£78
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£5 off
THE CEDAR CASTLE£37
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£20 off
Aamari Resort A Luxury Retreat£42
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Cedar Lodge by Aahma£43
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£3 off
The Pluck Umagarh£23
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£21
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi Dham
Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi DhamKosiyakutoli
£2 off
Tree of Life Junoon in the Hills, Kainchi Dham£39
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£17 off
Hotel Aranya Virasat£25
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kosiyakutoli




Tree of Life Himalaya, Hartola
Tree of Life Himalaya, HartolaKosiyakutoli
£37
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
£36
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




The GlenBrook Estate
The GlenBrook EstateKosiyakutoli
£81
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
£78
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




Indulge Ramgarh Nainital by PACK
Indulge Ramgarh Nainital by PACKKosiyakutoli
£22
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




LiveAway Ramgarh by PACK
LiveAway Ramgarh by PACKKosiyakutoli
£17
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




Dhara Doorway to Inner Peace
Dhara Doorway to Inner PeaceKosiyakutoli
£37
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
£16
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kosiyakutoli
Pet friendly
Villa
Cottage
Resort
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Top landmarks in Kosiyakutoli
Kainchi Dham
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
Kainchi Dham is just one of the landmarks located 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from central Kosiyakutoli, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Mukteshwar Dham Temple
Mukteshwar Dham Temple is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Mukteshwar, why not stop by during your stay?
China Peak
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
You may want to head out to China Peak for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Naina Range.
Dhokaney Waterfall
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
Dhokaney Waterfall is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Kosiyakutoli, why not stop by during your stay?
Chauli Ki Jali
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Chauli Ki Jali is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Mukteshwar, why not stop by during your stay?
Naina Peak
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Naina Peak for a bird's-eye view of Naina Range.
Himalaya Darshan
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Himalaya Darshan – just one of the landmarks located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Naina Range.
Jain Temple Mukteshwar
Jain Temple Mukteshwar is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Satbunga, why not stop by during your stay?
Learn more about Kosiyakutoli
Kosiyakutoli is well known for its attractions such as Kainchi Dham and Dhokaney Waterfall.
See all hotels in Kosiyakutoli
Photo by manmeet ahluwalia
Check out reviews of Kosiyakutoli hotels guests love
Over The World
10/10 Excellent
"We planned this trip to visit Kainchi Dham. Selecting this hotel was the one of the best decisions of our lives. My wife and I loved this place for it's location, views, food, courteous staff, and last but not the least 'AMAZING OWNERS'. We would be visiting this place again and have already started referring this place to our friends and family members."
Fortune Walkway Mall, Haldwani - Member ITC Hotels' Group
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful views from restaurant, and great location for shopping"
Debu's The Fern Resort & Spa Jim Corbett, Series by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Superb place best pool great staff"
Rosefinch Sarovar Portico Bhimtal
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel well maintenances"
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Jim Corbett
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great and a wonderful experience!! enjoyed our stay!"
Vinsober Kainchi Dham Nainital
8/10 Good
"Very convenient"
Ensober Kainchi Dham
10/10 Excellent
"Stay was good.."




















































