Hotel Aura Nest

Hotel in Mumbai

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hotel Aura Nest, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General. Also, this hotel is 3.9 mi (6.4 km) from Juhu Beach. Public transportation is only a short walk: Chakala - J.B. Nagar Station is 10 minutes and Airport Road Station is 10 minutes.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (3)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Lift
  • Cable TV service
  • Free toiletries
£19
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Room options

Showing 2 of 2 rooms
A neatly made bed with white linens, a red headboard, and two remote controls on the side.
A bedroom with a bed, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, an air conditioning unit, and a wooden door.
A neatly arranged hotel room with a large bed, a wooden headboard, a bedside table with a phone, and a mirror on the wall.
A neatly made bed with white linens, a red headboard, and two remote controls on the side.

Economy Room, Non Smoking

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
A hotel room with a large bed, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a ceiling fan, and a large window with curtains.
A neatly made bed with a wooden headboard, white bedding, and a bedside table with a remote control.
A hotel room with two beds, a television mounted on the wall, and a ceiling fan.
A hotel room with a large bed, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a ceiling fan, and a large window with curtains.

Premier Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

A modern hotel room with two beds, a desk, and a chair.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
7.8
Good
48 reviews
£27
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
HOTEL ALFA EXECUTIVE
A hotel room with two beds, a painting of parrots, and a curtain.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking
£11
includes taxes & fees
2 Oct - 3 Oct
Hotel Blue Sunrise near Mumbai Airport
A modern lobby with a leather sofa, marble flooring, and a decorative wall with a unique pattern.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking
6.4
Good
5 reviews
£34
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept
Ascent Star Inn
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
6.4
Good
5 reviews
£14
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept
Hotel Comfort Stay
A reception area with a glass partition, a wooden reception desk, and a large digital display of a cityscape.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • 24/7 front desk
5.4
6 reviews
£14
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept
Hotel New Blue Sapphire Residency
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
6.6
Good
7 reviews
£29
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept
Nestor Hotels Pvt Ltd
A multi-story building with a sign for 'fabHOTELS'.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking
5.2
7 reviews
£19
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Fabhotel Seven Hills
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a desk, and a chair.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
2.0
2 reviews
£18
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Hotel Golden Palms
A lobby with a marble wall, a clock, and pendant lights.
  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
6.4
Good
10 reviews
£18
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
THE BEST HOTEL MUMBAI
A hotel room with a wooden bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a mirror, and an air conditioning unit.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
6.0
Good
1 review
£17
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept
Gateway suites
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
RK Mandir Rd, Mumbai, MH, 400059

What's nearby

  • MIDC Industrial Estate - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Santacruz Electronic Export Processing Zone - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • SevenHills Hospital - 7 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Juhu Beach - 20 min drive - 8.3 km
  • U.S. Consulate General - 23 min drive - 11.7 km

Getting around

  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM) - 10 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI) - 70 min drive
  • Mumbai Andheri Station - 4 min drive
  • Mumbai Vile Parle Station - 5 min drive
  • Mumbai Jogeshwari Station - 5 min drive
  • Chakala - J.B. Nagar Station - 10 min walk
  • Airport Road Station - 10 min walk
  • Chakala Metro Station - 14 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Gopal Krishna Veg. Restaurant - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Sun City Restaurant - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Gajalee Coastal Food Annexure - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Spirit Kitchen and Bar - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Coffee Day Express - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Hotel Aura Nest

  • When you stay at Hotel Aura Nest, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General. Also, this hotel is 3.9 mi (6.4 km) from Juhu Beach. Public transportation is only a short walk: Chakala - J.B. Nagar Station is 10 minutes and Airport Road Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a security system on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Aura Nest?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Aura Nest?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Hotel Aura Nest.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Aura Nest?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Hotel Aura Nest like?

Hotel Aura Nest is a short 10-minute walk from Chakala - J.B. Nagar Station and 6 minutes' walk from MIDC Industrial Estate.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hotel Aura Nest Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Extremely shady place. It actually occupies only one floor of the building that is present on all pictures. The owner seems happy to inform that they "do not accept foreigners" despite a confirmed reservation. I was left alone at night on the street in Mumbai because of this (and the nonchalance of Expedia). Pretty scandalous that this kind of behaviour is tolerated