Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Dieng Kulon on Hotels.com. These Dieng Kulon hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Dieng Kulon
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovWhere to stay in Dieng Kulon?




1. ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
£35
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
£46
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
£35
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
£61
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Dieng United Cabins
Dieng United CabinsDieng Kulon
£22
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
£40
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Dieng Hills Cabin
Dieng Hills CabinDieng Kulon
£35
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
£29
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




11. Diamond Cabin 3
Diamond Cabin 3Dieng Kulon
£42
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




12. Kizuna Villa Dieng
Kizuna Villa DiengDieng Kulon
£30
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
£26
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. Padangsari Cabin House
Padangsari Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
£43
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Altura Cabin Dieng
Altura Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
£50
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes
Omah Lumbung Nexura EscapesDieng Kulon
£24
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Villa Platinum 2
Villa Platinum 2Dieng Kulon
£27
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
£41
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Dieng Kulon and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
£81
for 2 nights, 1 room
£41 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
£10 off
Sanctuary House£90
for 2 nights, 1 cottage
£45 per night
includes taxes & fees




Skypiea dieng
Skypiea diengDieng Kulon
£10 off
Skypiea dieng£101
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£51 per night
includes taxes & fees




Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
£53
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£26 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
£68
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£34 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes
Omah Lumbung Nexura EscapesDieng Kulon
£13 off
Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes£125
for 2 nights, 1 cabin
£63 per night
includes taxes & fees




Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
£78
for 2 nights, 1 room
£39 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
£9 off
Hayasa Cabin Villa£85
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£42 per night
includes taxes & fees




Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
£105
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£53 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Cabin Dieng Db
Cabin Dieng DbDieng Kulon
£45
for 2 nights, 1 room
£23 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Villa Ira Dieng
Villa Ira DiengDieng Kulon
£48
for 2 nights, 1 room
£24 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Savana Cabin By Fifa Grup
Savana Cabin By Fifa GrupDieng Kulon
£105
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£53 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Rees Cabin & Homestay
Rees Cabin & HomestayDieng Kulon
£60
for 2 nights, 1 cabin
£30 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Padangsari Cabin House
Padangsari Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
£98
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£49 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Dieng United Cabins
Dieng United CabinsDieng Kulon
£6 off
Dieng United Cabins£50
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£25 per night
includes taxes & fees




ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
£78
for 2 nights, 1 room
£39 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
£147
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£73 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
£10 off
Sanctuary House£90
for 2 nights, 1 cottage
£45 per night
includes taxes & fees




Skypiea dieng
Skypiea diengDieng Kulon
£10 off
Skypiea dieng£101
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£51 per night
includes taxes & fees




Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes
Omah Lumbung Nexura EscapesDieng Kulon
£24 off
Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes£114
for 2 nights, 1 cabin
£57 per night
includes taxes & fees




Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
£53
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£26 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
£78
for 2 nights, 1 room
£39 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Cabin Dieng Db
Cabin Dieng DbDieng Kulon
£45
for 2 nights, 1 room
£23 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
£68
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£34 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
£10 off
Hayasa Cabin Villa£90
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£45 per night
includes taxes & fees




Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
£105
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£53 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Villa Ira Dieng
Villa Ira DiengDieng Kulon
£48
for 2 nights, 1 room
£24 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Savana Cabin By Fifa Grup
Savana Cabin By Fifa GrupDieng Kulon
£105
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£53 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Rees Cabin & Homestay
Rees Cabin & HomestayDieng Kulon
£60
for 2 nights, 1 cabin
£30 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Dieng United Cabins
Dieng United CabinsDieng Kulon
£6 off
Dieng United Cabins£50
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£25 per night
includes taxes & fees




The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
£46 off
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng£61
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
£35
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
£6 off
Sanctuary House£50
for 1 cottage
includes taxes & fees




Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
£35
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Fifa Cabin 3 By Fifa Grup
Fifa Cabin 3 By Fifa GrupDieng Kulon
£41 off
Fifa Cabin 3 By Fifa Grup£39
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
£25 off
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng£41
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
£5 off
Hayasa Cabin Villa£43
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Cabin Dieng Db
Cabin Dieng DbDieng Kulon
£20
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
£21 off
Teras Candi Villa£26
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
£29
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Padangsari Cabin House
Padangsari Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
£43
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Dieng Hills Cabin
Dieng Hills CabinDieng Kulon
£4 off
Dieng Hills Cabin£35
for 1 cabin
includes taxes & fees




Altura Cabin Dieng
Altura Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
£6 off
Altura Cabin Dieng£50
for 1 cabin
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Dieng Kulon
Villa
Cabin
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Dieng Kulon are cheapest in June
Our prices for hotels in Dieng Kulon are cheapest in June
Price trends for hotels in Dieng Kulon
Pricing is based on two traveller single night rates
Top landmarks in Dieng Kulon
Arjuna Temple
Arjuna Temple is in the heart of Dieng Kulon, so why not stop by during your stay?
Candradimuka Crater
4.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Candradimuka Crater – just one of the landmarks located 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from central Dieng Kulon.
Sileri Crater
Sileri Crater is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Dieng Kulon, why not stop by during your stay?
Dwarawati Temple
Dwarawati Temple is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Dieng Kulon, why not stop by during your stay?
Museum Dieng Kailasa
If museums are on your list of things to see in Dieng Kulon, then you might want to head to Museum Dieng Kailasa. If you want to experience more of the culture Dieng Kulon has to offer, head to Arjuna Temple, Dieng Plateau, and Sikidang Crater.
Learn more about Dieng Kulon
Dieng Kulon is well known for its attractions such as Sikidang Crater and Candradimuka Crater.
See all hotels in Dieng Kulon
Check out reviews of Dieng Kulon hotels guests love
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Dwarawati Temple
- Wiradesa Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Kopeng
- Guest Houses in Tegal
- Cheap Hotels in Tegal
- 3 Star Hotels in Tegal
- Hotels with a Gym in Surakarta
- Luxury Hotels in Surakarta
- 4 Star Hotels in Surakarta
- 5 Star Hotels in Surakarta
- Family Hotels in Surakarta
- Cheap Hotels in Baki
- Kajen Hotels
- Hotels near Svargabumi Borobudur
- 2 Star Hotels in Dieng
- Dieng Hotels
- Hotels near Borobudhur Traditional Market
- Hotels near Chicken Church
- Hotels near Candi Pawon
- Hotels near Punthuk Setumbu Hill
- 3 Star Hotels in Cilacap
- Batang Hotels
- Hotels near Gedong Songo Temple
- Bodja Hotels
- Hotels near Telaga Warna
- Cheap Hotels in Salatiga
- 2 Star Hotels in Salatiga
- 3 Star Hotels in Salatiga
- Cheap Hotels in Bandungan
- Bandungan Hotels
- Hotels near Borobudur Temple
- Hotels near Dieng Plateau
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Borobudur
- Guest Houses in Borobudur
- Borobudur Hotels
- Hotels near Bandungan Square
- 2 Star Hotels in Semarang Utara
- Kendal Hotels
- Wonosobo Hotels
- Magelang Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Jatingaleh
- Cheap Hotels in Tembalang
- Guest Houses in Purwokerto
- 3 Star Hotels in Purwokerto
- Cheap Hotels in Purwodadi
- Hotels near Ahmad Yani Intl.
- Business Hotels in Central Java
- Cheap Hotels in Kendal
- Kendal Hotels
- Wonosobo Hotels
- Hotels near Gua Maria Kerep Ambarawa
- Hostels in Semarang
- Cheap Hotels in Semarang
- 1 Star Hotels in Semarang
- 4 Star Hotels in Semarang
- Family Hotels in Semarang
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Semarang
- Ungaran Hotels
- Ngasinan Hotels
- Hotels near Mendut Buddhist Monastery
- Pekalongan Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Magelang
- 3 Star Hotels in Magelang
- Magelang Hotels
















