Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein
El Dabaa beach hotel with children's club
Choose dates to view prices





When visiting El Dabaa, Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein is a great choice to consider. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Other highlights include a fitness centre, a sauna and a children's pool.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking available
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (12)
- Private beach
- Breakfast available
- Fitness centre
- Sauna
- Self parking
- Children's pool
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Children's club
- Conference centre
- Garden
- Front desk safe
- ATM/banking services
For families (6)
- Children's pool
- Children's club
- Playground on-site
- Garden
- Lift
- BBQ(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Or Twin Garden View
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room Side Sea View
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Double Or Twin Sea View
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite Sea View
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Palma Bay Rotana Resort
El Alamein
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
Wonderful
39 reviews
£103
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

My Ōtel North Coast
El Dabaa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
Exceptional
8 reviews
£164
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

Rixos Premium Alamein
El Alamein
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Excellent
205 reviews
£152
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

Azur One Eleven - New Alamein
El Alamein
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
Very good
31 reviews
£83
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

TOLIP North Coast Hotel
Al-Hammam
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Very good
37 reviews
£99
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman - El Alamein
El Alamein
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Good
63 reviews
£72
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Sakhra Hotel & Spa, Almaza Bay
Marsa Matrouh
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Excellent
6 reviews
£370
includes taxes & fees
3 Oct - 4 Oct

JAZ Almaza Beach Resort, Almaza Bay
Marsa Matrouh
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Very good
90 reviews
£218
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Cleopatra Sidi Heneish
Marsa Matrouh
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
43 reviews
£171
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Retal View North Coast Aqua Park
Al-Hammam
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Restaurant
Good
5 reviews
£83
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

2HMR+XJ3 Ghazal, Al Dabaa, Qesm Ad Dabaah, Matrouh Governorate, 0
What's nearby
- El Alamein Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Marina Marassi - 35 min drive - 24.0 km
- Marassi Beach - 38 min drive - 23.2 km
- Italian Cemetery - 55 min drive - 36.2 km
- German Cemetery - 59 min drive - 41.9 km
Getting around
- El Dabaa (DBB-El Alamein Intl.) - 34 min drive
- Sidi Abdelrahman Station - 27 min drive
- Al-Dabaah Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- Lucida Coast - 16 min drive
- Esca Playa - 12 min walk
- Rituals - 10 min drive
- Greeka - 12 min drive
- Marzipan - 7 min drive
About this property
Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein
- When visiting El Dabaa, Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein is a great choice to consider. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Other highlights include a fitness centre, a sauna and a children's pool.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 260 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Children's club
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee shop
- Barbecue grills
Travelling with children
- Children's club
- Children's pool
- Playground
What to do
- Ping pong
- Private beach nearby
Working away
- Conference centre
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Hair salon
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2025
- ATM/banking
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Fitness centre
- Sauna
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein?
Yes, there's a children's pool.
Is parking offered on site at Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein and nearby?
Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein has a sauna and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.
What's the area around Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein like?
Ghazala Luxury Collection Alamein is located a short 7-minute walk from El Alamein Beach.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.