Liberta Malioboro North
Hotel within easy reach of Malioboro Street
Choose dates to view prices





Liberta Malioboro North offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Malioboro Street.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (7)
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Garden
- Front desk safe
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
£17
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Suite Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Superior Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Standard Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds

Family Triple Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
Executive Room-Non-Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
Superior Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Jambuluwuk Malioboro Hotel Yogyakarta
Central Yogyakarta
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Very good
218 reviews
£34
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Bobopod Malioboro Yogyakarta
Malioboro
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
£9
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Emersia Malioboro Hotel
Central Yogyakarta
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Very good
57 reviews
£16
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Roemah Kenari
Yogyakarta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Excellent
8 reviews
£23
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Phoenix Hotel Yogyakarta - Handwritten Collection
Central Yogyakarta
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
£52
includes taxes & fees
3 Oct - 4 Oct

Hotel O Orchid Guest House
Central Yogyakarta
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
£3
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

ibis Styles Yogyakarta
Malioboro
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Very good
440 reviews
£24
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Hotel Radyoharto
Malioboro
- Free Wi-Fi
Good
2 reviews
£11
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Grage Yogyakarta Hotel
Malioboro
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Very good
12 reviews
£27
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Jogja Hotel & Conference Center - Malioboro
Central Yogyakarta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
13 reviews
£33
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jl. Pringgokusuman No.6, Gedong Tengen, Special Region of Yogyakarta, 55272
What's nearby
- Malioboro Street - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Grand Mosque/ Masjid Gede Kauman - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Malioboro Mall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Pasar Beringharjo - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Tugu Yogyakarta - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
Getting around
- Yogyakarta (JOG-Adisucipto Intl.) - 27 min drive
- Yogyakarta (YIA-New Yogyakarta Intl.) - 69 min drive
- Yogyakarta Station - 6 min walk
- Rewulu Station - 13 min drive
- Patukan Station - 17 min drive
Restaurants
- LuCifer Bar & Resto - 2 min walk
- Ono Roso Malioboro - 3 min walk
- Yamas Space - 2 min walk
- Warung Makan Danau Bambu Pantai Depok - 3 min walk
- Oh La VITA - 4 min walk
About this property
Liberta Malioboro North
- Liberta Malioboro North offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Malioboro Street.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 19 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee shop
Services
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2025
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Liberta Malioboro North?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Liberta Malioboro North?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Liberta Malioboro North and nearby?
Liberta Malioboro North has a garden.
What's the area around Liberta Malioboro North like?
Liberta Malioboro North is a short 6-minute walk from Yogyakarta Station and 6 minutes' walk from Malioboro Street.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hotel Dieng Permai by Ava ManagementStandard Link for Hotel Dieng Permai by Ava Management
- Reddoorz Near Malioboro Tugu Station JogjaStandard Link for Reddoorz Near Malioboro Tugu Station Jogja
- Novotel Suites Yogyakarta MalioboroStandard Link for Novotel Suites Yogyakarta Malioboro
- Royal Malioboro Yogyakarta by AstonStandard Link for Royal Malioboro Yogyakarta by Aston
- Melia Purosani YogyakartaStandard Link for Melia Purosani Yogyakarta
- Hotel BaktiStandard Link for Hotel Bakti
- The Phoenix Hotel Yogyakarta - Handwritten CollectionStandard Link for The Phoenix Hotel Yogyakarta - Handwritten Collection
- All Nite & Day Yogyakarta GejayanStandard Link for All Nite & Day Yogyakarta Gejayan
- Ceria Hotel @alun Alun YogyakartaStandard Link for Ceria Hotel @alun Alun Yogyakarta
- Bladok Inn & RestaurantStandard Link for Bladok Inn & Restaurant
- The Malioboro Hotel & Conference CenterStandard Link for The Malioboro Hotel & Conference Center
- 1o1 STYLE Yogyakarta MalioboroStandard Link for 1o1 STYLE Yogyakarta Malioboro
- The Mangkoro Hotel by SinergiStandard Link for The Mangkoro Hotel by Sinergi
- Hotel 1001 MalamStandard Link for Hotel 1001 Malam
- Artotel Suites Bianti YogyakartaStandard Link for Artotel Suites Bianti Yogyakarta
- Hotel Tentrem YogyakartaStandard Link for Hotel Tentrem Yogyakarta
- Jambuluwuk Malioboro Hotel YogyakartaStandard Link for Jambuluwuk Malioboro Hotel Yogyakarta
- Gallery Prawirotaman HotelStandard Link for Gallery Prawirotaman Hotel
- The Cube Malioboro HotelStandard Link for The Cube Malioboro Hotel
- Horaios Malioboro HotelStandard Link for Horaios Malioboro Hotel
- Greenhost Boutique HotelStandard Link for Greenhost Boutique Hotel
- Adhisthana HotelStandard Link for Adhisthana Hotel
- Swiss-Belboutique YogyakartaStandard Link for Swiss-Belboutique Yogyakarta
- Pamularsih HomestayStandard Link for Pamularsih Homestay
- Yogyakarta Marriott HotelStandard Link for Yogyakarta Marriott Hotel