Fabhotel Melody Nx

Hotel in the heart of Thane

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Thane, Fabhotel Melody Nx is a great choice to consider.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe

Feel at home (4)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Premium bedding
  • Free toiletries

Similar properties

A modern bedroom with a large bed, a built-in wardrobe, and a large window with a view.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
8.0
Very good
1 review
Fabhotel Melody Boutique
A reception area with a wooden reception desk, a patterned wall, and a staircase.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
£23
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Glitz Hotels AR Residency
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a small round table, and a bathroom with a mirror and sink.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
£23
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Hotel Saffron Grand Thane
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a television, a green sofa, and a mural of tropical plants.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
£29
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Hotel Sonesta Suites Thane
A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a TV, and a mirror.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
£28
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Hotel Ratna Paradise
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a wooden sideboard, and a decorative wall panel.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
La DHALIA By Glitz Hotels
A hotel room with a large bed, two armchairs, a small table, a TV mounted on the wall, and a view of buildings outside the window.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
10
Exceptional
1 review
£30
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Hotel Ocean Residency Thane West
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a bedside table, a nightstand, a chair, and an air conditioning unit.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
£38
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
hotel pearl residency
A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, blue sofas, a reception desk, and a mural depicting ancient Egyptian scenes.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
£49
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Treebo The Blue Roof
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a TV mounted on the wall, and a view of greenery outside.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
£31
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct
Melody Boutique Hotel
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Sy 14/1C, Gala 1, M13010233, Ghodbunder, Rd, Nr Trimurti Sch, Mogharpada, Thane, Maharashtra, 400615

What's nearby

  • Ovalekar Wadi Butterfly Park - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sanjay Gandhi National Park - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Tikuji-ni-Wadi - 22 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Viviana Mall - 25 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Bombay Convention & Exhibition Centre - 58 min drive - 33.8 km

Getting around

  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM) - 84 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI) - 90 min drive
  • Mumbai Nahur Station - 15 min drive
  • Mumbra Station - 15 min drive
  • Bhayandar Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Vaibhav Garden Restaurant - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Shantanu Restaurant - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Barbeque Nation - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Chulha Village - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ricci's Caffe - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Fabhotel Melody Nx

  • When visiting Thane, Fabhotel Melody Nx is a great choice to consider.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 16 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking area (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Free daily reception

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2022
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Tile flooring in public areas

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 28-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Fabhotel Melody Nx?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Fabhotel Melody Nx?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Fabhotel Melody Nx.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fabhotel Melody Nx?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Fabhotel Melody Nx like?

Fabhotel Melody Nx is in Thane West, a short 13-minute walk from Ovalekar Wadi Butterfly Park.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.