Hotel Campanile Murcia

Murcia hotel with indoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Murcia, Hotel Campanile Murcia is a great choice to consider. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness centre for a workout. Other features include an indoor pool and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (6)

  • Restaurants
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Garden
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (5)

  • Garden
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Indoor swimming pools

Similar properties

A hotel room with a large bed, red headboard, and two bedside tables with lamps.
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
9.4
Exceptional
645 reviews
£48
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Hotel Cetina Murcia
A modern reception area with a marble counter, green carpet, and contemporary furniture.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
8.8
Excellent
623 reviews
£51
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Hesperia Murcia Centro
A modern hotel with a large pool, multiple floors, and a prominent staircase.
  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
£54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Hotel Nelva
The entrance to the El Chorro Hotel with a glass facade, a reception area, and a staircase leading inside.
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
8.8
Excellent
289 reviews
£53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Hotel El Churra
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a large window with a sign.
  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
8.0
Very good
176 reviews
£54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Hotel Pacoche Murcia
A rooftop terrace with a table, chairs, and a sun lounger.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
8.8
Excellent
496 reviews
£53
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
A modern hotel lobby with a wooden floor, a reception desk, and a seating area with a sofa and a coffee table.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
8.8
Excellent
551 reviews
£68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
A rooftop pool area with a glass balustrade, a wooden deck, and a large umbrella.
  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
8.6
Excellent
409 reviews
£63
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
A hotel reception area with a modern design, featuring a reception desk, seating area, and a large window providing natural light.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
8.8
Excellent
371 reviews
£53
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Allegro Murcia Azarbe
A modern lobby with a curved staircase, a seating area, and a brick wall with a sign.
  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
8.4
Very good
635 reviews
£59
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Occidental Murcia Agalia
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Av. Juan Carlos I, 77, Murcia, Murcia, 30100

What's nearby

  • Terra Natura - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Parque canino El Puntal - ZECA - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • University of Murcia - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Parque canino Carrefour Zaraiche - ZECA - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Parque Canino Churra - ZECA - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Corvera (RMU-Region de Murcia Intl.) - 28 min drive
  • Murcia (XUT-Murcia del Carmen Train Station) - 14 min drive
  • Murcia del Carmen Station - 14 min drive
  • Archena-Fortuna Station - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taúlla - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante La Cura - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Sushinom - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Cafe - Bar Central - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Hotel Campanile Murcia

  • When visiting Murcia, Hotel Campanile Murcia is a great choice to consider. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness centre for a workout. Other features include an indoor pool and a garden.

At a glance

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (fees apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Services

  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Fitness centre
  • An indoor pool

Accessibility

  • Lift

Fees & policies

Parking

  • Self-parking is available for an extra charge

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hotel Campanile Murcia?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Campanile Murcia?

Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).

Is there an on-site casino at Hotel Campanile Murcia?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Real Casino Murcia (9-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Hotel Campanile Murcia and nearby?

Hotel Campanile Murcia has an indoor pool and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Campanile Murcia?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Hotel Campanile Murcia like?

Hotel Campanile Murcia is a short 16-minute walk from Terra Natura and 19 minutes' walk from Parque canino Carrefour Zaraiche - ZECA.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.