Hotel Srushti Regency
Wai hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices





Hotel Srushti Regency is a great choice for a stay in Wai. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self-parking
- Free toiletries
£21
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Family Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 8
- 2 King Beds

Executive Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed

Executive Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed

Shared Dormitory
- 45 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 13
- 8 Single Beds
Similar properties

Valley View Beacon Resort
Mahabaleshwar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Good
20 reviews
£56
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Cliff by Zuper - Panchgani
Wai
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
Excellent
9 reviews
£78
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Hotel Mount View Heritage
Panchgani
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
2 reviews
£42
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct

Nirvana Eco & Agro Resort
Jaoli
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
1 review
£47
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Grand Valley Resort
Mahabaleshwar
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
1 review
£19
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotel Shreekrupa Residency
Mahabaleshwar
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
2 reviews
£6
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Treebo Hillway Inn Main Market
Mahabaleshwar
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Good
12 reviews

Raval Resort
Wai
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Very good
1 review
£22
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Mount View Executive The Valley Resort
Jaoli
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
5 reviews
£14
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Shahbaug Road, Wai, MH, 412803
What's nearby
- Sherbaug - 22 min drive - 16.5 km
- Mapro Garden - 35 min drive - 27.6 km
- Venna Lake - 42 min drive - 39.7 km
- Mahabaleshwar Bazaar - 46 min drive - 42.4 km
- Sunset Point - 47 min drive - 46.4 km
Getting around
- Wathar Station - 37 min drive
- Palsi Station - 43 min drive
- Salpa Station - 44 min drive
Restaurants
- Vithal Kamat Joshi Vihir - 16 min drive
- Sandesh Resort - 4 min drive
- Hotel Vishal - 14 min drive
- Natu Farms - 4 min drive
- Hotel Ajinkya Garden and Restaurant - 12 min drive
About this property
Hotel Srushti Regency
- Hotel Srushti Regency is a great choice for a stay in Wai. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 15 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 10:30 AM–11:30 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts debit cards and cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Srushti Regency?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Srushti Regency?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Srushti Regency?
Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Srushti Regency?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Hotel Srushti Regency like?
Hotel Srushti Regency is located a short 5-minute walk from Krishna River.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hotel RadhakrishnaStandard Link for Hotel Radhakrishna
- Hotel Panchgani Holiday HomeStandard Link for Hotel Panchgani Holiday Home
- Hotel Mount CastleStandard Link for Hotel Mount Castle
- Miraya HotelStandard Link for Miraya Hotel
- The Redstone ResortStandard Link for The Redstone Resort
- Grand Victoria The Fern Resort & Spa, PanchganiStandard Link for Grand Victoria The Fern Resort & Spa, Panchgani
- Oregano ResortsStandard Link for Oregano Resorts
- Nakshatra ResortStandard Link for Nakshatra Resort
- Treebo Infinity View MahabaleswarStandard Link for Treebo Infinity View Mahabaleswar
- Nivanta by RoyaraStandard Link for Nivanta by Royara
- Fabhotel Silver Leef and ResortStandard Link for Fabhotel Silver Leef and Resort
- Treebo Raval Resort with Valley ViewStandard Link for Treebo Raval Resort with Valley View
- The Royal Heaven by Joy SuitesStandard Link for The Royal Heaven by Joy Suites
- The Royal Heaven ResortStandard Link for The Royal Heaven Resort
- Hotel Mahabaleshwar Mount ViewStandard Link for Hotel Mahabaleshwar Mount View
- The Cliff by Zuper - PanchganiStandard Link for The Cliff by Zuper - Panchgani
- Silver Galaxy By Joy SuitesStandard Link for Silver Galaxy By Joy Suites
- Nivanta Hotel PanchganiStandard Link for Nivanta Hotel Panchgani
- Madhura Agro TourismStandard Link for Madhura Agro Tourism
- Hotel Ransa Suites And Deluxe RoomsStandard Link for Hotel Ransa Suites And Deluxe Rooms
- Basilica Resort - Where Luxury RedefinesStandard Link for Basilica Resort - Where Luxury Redefines
- Valley Haven Resort MahabaleshwarStandard Link for Valley Haven Resort Mahabaleshwar
- The Gren Villa Valley ViewStandard Link for The Gren Villa Valley View
- Hotel Panchgani CrownStandard Link for Hotel Panchgani Crown
- Hotel Silver LeafStandard Link for Hotel Silver Leaf
