Entire apartment

Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna

Apartment with kitchen, near South Padre Island Beach

Choose dates to view prices

This apartment offers a fantastic location, putting you only steps from South Padre Island Beach. You can go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool, and visit the fitness centre for a workout. The property features a sauna, a kitchen and a balcony.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (4)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Sauna
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Lift
  • Bath or shower

Similar properties

A spacious lobby with a dining area, a sofa, and a large window offering a view.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
Gulf-view 3br, Patio, Yard: Suntide III - Unit 101
A spacious living room with a white sofa set, a glass coffee table, and a ceiling fan.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
10
Exceptional
1 review
Corner 3BR w/ Gulf View: Suntide III - Unit 201
A beach with a clear sky and ocean waves.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
2BR w/ Balcony, Epic Views, Pools & Hot Tub
A beachfront hotel with multiple high-rise buildings, a sandy beach with umbrellas, and a view of the ocean.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet-friendly
£426
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Saida 4303 2 Bedroom Home by RedAwning
A balcony with a view of the beach, a table, and blue chairs.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
3BR Gulf-view Suite w/ Pools, Gym & Tennis
A balcony with two wooden chairs and a view of a coastal area with water and greenery.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
Tortuga Bay 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning
A spacious living room with a large TV, comfortable seating, and a view of the ocean.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
Updated Corner 3BR w/ View: Suntide III - Unit 710
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
3BR Gulf View Pentouse w/ Pool - Steps to Shore
A poolside area with a wooden deck, a white picnic table, and two Adirondack chairs.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
2.0
1 review
Sparky's Pool House
A kitchen with white cabinets, a blue island, and a dining area with a round table and chairs.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking available
  • Air-conditioning
Pool New Remodel Across Street From Beach
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
South Padre Island, TX

What's nearby

  • South Padre Island Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gravity Park - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • South Padre Island Community Center - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Isla Blanca Park - 5 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Isla Blanca Beach - 6 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Brownsville, TX (BRO-Brownsville-South Padre Island Intl.) - 51 min drive
  • Harlingen, TX (HRL-Valley Intl.) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Whataburger - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Longboard - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Louie's Backyard - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Tequila Sunset - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪The Meatball Cafe - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna

  • This apartment offers a fantastic location, putting you only steps from South Padre Island Beach. You can go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool, and visit the fitness centre for a workout. The property features a sauna, a kitchen and a balcony.

At a glance

Property size

    • 1 apartment

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Blender
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bath or shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Fitness centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 2023-0760
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this apartment?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna and nearby?

Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a fitness centre.

Does Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a blender, cookware and a microwave.

Does Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna like?

Beachfront 3BR w/ Pools, Hot Tubs & Sauna is a short 2-minute walk from South Padre Island Beach and 9 minutes' walk from Gravity Park.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.