Sphera Eilat

Eilat beach condo resort with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Eilat with a stay at Sphera Eilat. Guests can enjoy the outdoor pool, and continental breakfast is available daily.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (11)

  • 7 condos
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Near the beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sunloungers
  • Beach towels
  • Self parking
  • Children's pool
The current price is £174
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Family Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 49 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Family Room, City View

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Large Single Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Family Studio, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 47 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Classic Studio, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Single Bed and 1 Double Bed

Family Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 52 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Sofa Beds and 1 Double Trundle Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Cheil Hahandsa 6, Eilat, 88000

What's nearby

  • Mall Hayam - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Papaya Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Eilat Museum and Art Gallery - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Green Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Eilat Marina - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Eilat (ETM-Ramon Intl.) - 25 min drive
  • Aqaba (AQJ-King Hussein Intl.) - 27 min drive
  • Ovda (VDA) - 62 min drive
  • Taba (TCP-Taba Intl.) - 75 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Thaistory Eilat - תאיסטורי אילת - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Halev Harahav - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Pastory - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Paddy's (פאדי'ס) - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Coffe Place At Eilat Airport Gate - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Sphera Eilat

  • Enjoy your visit to Eilat with a stay at Sphera Eilat. Guests can enjoy the outdoor pool, and continental breakfast is available daily.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
15:00
CHECK-OUT
23:00

Property size

    • 7 condos

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (ILS 50 per day)
    • Limited on-site parking (max 1 space per unit)

Property amenities

Beach

  • Direct access to the beach
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Beach towels
  • Beach sunloungers
  • Beach umbrellas

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Heated pool
  • Fence around the pool
  • Sunloungers
  • Umbrellas

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)

Parking and transport

  • Self parking on site (ILS 50 per day)
  • Limited on-site parking (max. 1 space per unit)

Family friendly

  • Children's pool

Dining

  • Continental breakfast available for a fee daily 8:00 AM–11:00 AM: ILS 100 for adults and ILS 50 for children

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lifts

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Mobile key entry
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels (on request)

Location highlights

  • In the shopping district
  • In the city centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 7 rooms

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of ILS 500 will be collected before check-in
  • This property's damage deposit is payable via a secure link and is due within 48 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately ILS 100 for adults and ILS 50 for children

Parking

  • Self-parking costs ILS 50 per day

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Sphera Eilat?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Sphera Eilat?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Sphera Eilat?

Yes. Self-parking costs ILS 50 per day. On-site parking is limited (max. 1 space per unit).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sphera Eilat?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 PM.

What is there to do at Sphera Eilat and nearby?

Sphera Eilat has an outdoor pool.

What's the area around Sphera Eilat like?

Sphera Eilat is in the heart of Eilat, a short 12-minute walk from Eilat Marina and 5 minutes' walk from Papaya Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.