Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Kochi on Hotels.com. These Kochi hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Kochi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 NovWhere to stay in Kochi?




1. Grand Hyatt Kochi Bolgatty
Grand Hyatt Kochi BolgattyMulavukad
£149
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin
Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, CochinWillingdon Island
£158
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Kochi Marriott Hotel
Kochi Marriott HotelEdapally
£91
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Vivanta Ernakulam, Marine Drive
Vivanta Ernakulam, Marine DriveErnakulam North
£58
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott
The Fern Kochi, Series by MarriottWillingdon Island
£41
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Fragrant Nature Kochi
Fragrant Nature KochiMattancherry
£117
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Brunton Boatyard - Cgh Earth
Brunton Boatyard - Cgh EarthFort Kochi
£243
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Ginger House Museum Hotel
Ginger House Museum HotelMattancherry
£142
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Malabar House
The Malabar HouseFort Kochi
£194
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Villa Elixir Fort Kochi
Villa Elixir Fort KochiFort Kochi
£49
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Le Colonial 1506
Le Colonial 1506Fort Kochi
£313
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Postcard Mandalay Hall, Kochi
The Postcard Mandalay Hall, KochiMattancherry
£306
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Eighth Bastion- Cgh Earth
Eighth Bastion- Cgh EarthFort Kochi
£137
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. The Tower House Cochin
The Tower House CochinFort Kochi
£83
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin
Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, CochinWillingdon Island
£41
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Fortkochi Beach Inn
Fortkochi Beach InnFort Kochi
£26
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Presidency Artotel Fort Kochi
Presidency Artotel Fort KochiFort Kochi
£43
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kochi and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
£17 off
Fort Abode£50
for 2 nights, 1 room
£25 per night
includes taxes & fees
£63 off
Forte Kochi£355
for 2 nights, 1 room
£178 per night
includes taxes & fees




Amritara The Poovath Beachfront Heritage, Fort Kochi
Amritara The Poovath Beachfront Heritage, Fort KochiFort Kochi
£120 off
Amritara The Poovath Beachfront Heritage, Fort Kochi£223
for 2 nights, 1 room
£111 per night
includes taxes & fees
£51 off
The Tower House Cochin£191
for 2 nights, 1 room
£95 per night
includes taxes & fees
£166 off
Ginger House Museum Hotel£299
for 2 nights, 1 room
£149 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
The Avenue Regent£104
for 2 nights, 1 room
£52 per night
includes taxes & fees
£99
for 2 nights, 1 room
£50 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£10 off
Fort Manor£40
for 2 nights, 1 room
£20 per night
includes taxes & fees
£124
for 2 nights, 1 room
£62 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£7 off
Chiramel Residency£63
for 2 nights, 1 room
£31 per night
includes taxes & fees
£321
for 2 nights, 1 room
£160 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£17 off
The Killians Boutique Hotel£157
for 2 nights, 1 room
£79 per night
includes taxes & fees
£40 off
36 Palms Boutique Retreat£161
for 2 nights, 1 room
£80 per night
includes taxes & fees
£70 off
Le Colonial 1506£627
for 2 nights, 1 room
£314 per night
includes taxes & fees
£2 off
Dream Catcher Home Stay£15
for 2 nights, 1 room
£7 per night
includes taxes & fees
£6 off
Presidency Airport Hotel£41
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£6 off
Villa Elixir Fort Kochi£52
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle Hotels
Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle HotelsErnakulam North
£27 off
Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle Hotels£40
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Amritara The Poovath Beachfront Heritage, Fort Kochi
Amritara The Poovath Beachfront Heritage, Fort KochiFort Kochi
£72 off
Amritara The Poovath Beachfront Heritage, Fort Kochi£135
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£23 off
The Tower House Cochin£130
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£106 off












































































