Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa
Property class: 2
Krynica-Zdroj hotel with indoor pool and restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa





Enjoy your visit to Krynica-Zdroj with a stay at Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa. After having fun at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a hot tub and a sauna.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking available
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (9)
Main amenities (9)
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- Indoor pool
- WiFi in the lobby
- Sauna
- Self parking
- Hot tub
- Front desk safe
- Porter/bellhop
- Playground
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Rzemieślnik Zakopane
Zakopane
Hotel Rzemieślnik Zakopane
Zakopane
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is £67
£67
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Zakopiana
Zakopane
Zakopiana
Zakopane
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Apartamenty Silva
Szklarska Poręba
Apartamenty Silva
Szklarska Poręba
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is £64
£64
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

ul. Lesna 1, Krynica-Zdroj, Lesser Poland, 33380
What's nearby
- Mt. Parkowa Funicular - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
- Mineral Water Pump Room - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Krynica-Zdroj - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Nikifor Museum - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Henryk Ski Lift - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Kraków (KRK-John Paul II - Balice) - 145 min drive
- Muszyna Station - 22 min drive
- Krynica-Zdrój Station - 25 min walk
- Nowy Sacz Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- BP - 5 min drive
- Dwóch Świętych - 14 min walk
- Pizzeria U Walusia - 14 min walk
- Cafe del Mondo - 19 min walk
- Restauracja Domek W Dolinie - 11 min drive
About this property
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa
- Enjoy your visit to Krynica-Zdroj with a stay at Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa. After having fun at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a hot tub and a sauna.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 100 rooms
- Arranged over 7 floors
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Internet
- WiFi in public areas*
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Travelling with children
- Children stay for free (see details)
- Playground
Services
- Porter/bellhop
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- An indoor pool
- Hot tub
- Sauna
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Alarm clock
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 6.60 per person, per night
Optional extras
- WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, JCB International
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort
Mercure Krynica Zdroj
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort Spa
Mercure Krynica Zdroj & Spa
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa Hotel
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa Krynica-zdroj
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa Hotel Krynica-zdroj
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa?
Yes, there's an indoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa and nearby?
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa has an indoor pool and a sauna.
Are there restaurants at or near Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa like?
Mercure Krynica Zdroj Resort & Spa is a short 10-minute walk from Mt. Parkowa Funicular and 13 minutes' walk from Krynica-Zdroj.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.