Hilltop Inn

Hotel in Conley

Choose dates to view prices

At Hilltop Inn, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Centennial Olympic Park and State Farm Arena. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, Mercedes-Benz Stadium and Georgia World Congress Center are within a short drive.
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (5)

  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free self-parking
  • Mini fridge
£45
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Room options

Showing 2 of 2 rooms
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a television, and a microwave.
A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a nightstand, a lamp, and a heater.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a lamp, and a window with curtains.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a television, and a microwave.

Single Room, Park View

  • Park view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a television, and a microwave.
A hotel room with two beds, a red armchair, a wall-mounted lamp, and a framed picture on the wall.
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a chair, a lamp, and a door.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a television, and a microwave.

Double Room, Park View

  • Park view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Similar properties

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
7.0
Good
1,800 reviews
£51
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Days Inn by Wyndham College Park Airport Best Road
A multi-story hotel with a covered parking area and a well-lit entrance.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
7.4
Good
264 reviews
£42
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
American Inn & Suites
A modern lobby with a stone wall, leather seating, a flat-screen TV, vending machines, and a reception desk.
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
6.8
Good
1,395 reviews
£54
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct
Motel 6 Atlanta, GA - Atlanta Airport
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a TV, and a large painting of a sunset over the ocean.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
6.0
Good
1,003 reviews
£52
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct
Days Inn by Wyndham Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta Airport West
A hotel room with two beds, each with patterned bedding, a large window with a view of trees, and a painting of a forest on the wall.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
6.2
Good
302 reviews
£69
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Motel 6 Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Airport East
A Red Roof Inn with a covered parking area and a landscaped entrance.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
6.8
Good
594 reviews
£57
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct
Red Roof Inn Atlanta Airport NE - Conley
A lobby with leather sofas, a coffee table, and a reception desk.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
7.0
Good
1,126 reviews
£56
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Quality Inn & Suites
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a chair, a television, and a microwave.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
6.2
Good
402 reviews
£50
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Motel 6 Union City, GA - Atlanta Airport
A spacious indoor area with multiple floors, a central seating area with sofas and chairs, and a large flat-screen TV.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
6.0
Good
1,315 reviews
£62
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport South
A cityscape with a large Ferris wheel, modern high-rise buildings, and a clear blue sky.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
6.0
Good
950 reviews
£64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Quality Suites Atlanta Airport East
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
3140 Moreland Ave, Building A, Conley, GA, 30288

What's nearby

  • Atlanta Expo Center - 2 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Atlanta Expo Center (South) - 3 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Sugar Creek Tennis Center - 4 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Browns Mill Golf Club - 5 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Porsche Experience Center - 7 min drive - 12.2 km

Getting around

  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) - 20 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County) - 31 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree) - 38 min drive
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Rays Southern Foods - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Hilltop Inn

  • At Hilltop Inn, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Centennial Olympic Park and State Farm Arena. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, Mercedes-Benz Stadium and Georgia World Congress Center are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 37 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Accessibility

  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Soap
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Mini fridge
  • Microwave

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Does Hilltop Inn offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hilltop Inn does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hilltop Inn?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hilltop Inn?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilltop Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hilltop Inn Reviews

6.2

Good

5.8

Cleanliness

5.2

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

5.6

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

6/10 Good

Spacious room
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

great service, especially from the front desk associate (Andy).
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice quiet place would recommend for other family and friends!
Verified review

2/10 Poor

I like the location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff and the rooms are clean and fresh
Verified review

6/10 Good

Friendly staff
Verified review

6/10 Good

Make sure the beddings and follows are clean and comfortable
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff was amazing helped me get my card and stuff together will be back
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good customer service!! Its just peaceful, clean and relaxing! And convenient to Atlanta attractions and so forth.
Verified review

6/10 Good

It was quite for good rest
Verified review

6/10 Good

Because of Monica.

The beautiful aspect of my stay was, I met a very nice lady called Monica who was so kind, helpful and friendly with me. She convinced me to stay when I wanted to check out the following day.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Simple, NOT RECOMMENDED AT ALL. Dirty hotel: old and broken towels and sheets. Terrible beds. Staff very unpleasant. Very bad experience. Only positive comment, good location.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Check in staff was nice. Family owned nice folks. The room was in poor condition. the shower was in shambles. Clogged drain, leaking head, handle broken couldnt select hot temperature properly. The white bed sheets looked dirty still even tho the bed was made but, when in rome. I got in the bed and it was full of sand...gross. the heater/air-conditioning unit fan was squealing all night unless i shut it off. Luckily I pack ear plugs. Nice folks, poor maintenance.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Thank you for a pleasant stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great place to stay
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The cost of the stay matches the amenities provided by the property.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Shower no good Sheets unclean
Verified review

6/10 Good

The Hotel Has Good AC units by All Means, Unfortunately what bothered me was I had a Night out and needed a first aid kit and The Property didn’t have one!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The air conditioning worked great
Verified review

2/10 Poor

They think just because you look at the room before checking in it excuses their lack of cleanliness! The floor was filthy, bathtub and mattress was filthy! The both chairs had stains from God knows what! For most people you are exhausted by the time you get to your hotel room. Usually the stay is unexpected if you are staying at this time of place and you just need somewhere to lay down. But this is a public health issue times 10! Has the pandemic taught us nothing? Clean it up!
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Broken doors, torn bed sheets, dirty curtains, food spilt on terrace. Worn out pillows.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

The guy at the front desk is a scammer very hostile like he wants you to reach with him and fight. Also found a roach in my room
Verified review

2/10 Poor

The air conditioner was ok but there was mold and not clean
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice
Verified review

4/10 Fair

You can’t play your game there!