Holiday rental

Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach

Apartment in Rewal

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Rewal, this apartment is a great choice to consider. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly activities
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (4)

  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Arcade/games room
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Washer/dryer
  • Arcade/games room
  • BBQ(s)
  • Free self-parking

Similar properties

A beach with clear skies and a person riding a bicycle along the shore.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
8.2
Very good
27 reviews
£80
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Baltic Inn
A hotel with a prominent tower, a covered outdoor area with furniture, and a well-maintained lawn.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
Akwamaryn Spa Niechorze
An indoor swimming pool with clear water, a tiled floor, and a stone wall on one side.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
Balticsun SPA
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs. There is a large TV and a wooden ceiling structure.
  • Kitchenette
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
10
Exceptional
1 review
Apartamenty Sun&Snow Rumiankowa
An indoor swimming pool with a dolphin design on the floor, lounge chairs, and a view of the outside through large windows.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.6
Excellent
80 reviews
£57
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Puchacz Spa
An outdoor seating area with tables and chairs, a pergola structure, and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
Alcest nad morzem
A hotel with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a garden.
  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
10
Exceptional
1 review
Apartamenty Amber
A hotel with a balcony, a sign reading "Villa Castoria," and a garden with pink flowers.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.4
Very good
23 reviews
£45
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Villa Casteria
A modern indoor pool area with mosaic tiles, lounge chairs, and potted plants.
  • Pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
Baltic Waves Resort by Baltic Home
A balcony with a glass table and chairs overlooking a parking area and beach.
  • Kitchenette
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.8
Excellent
20 reviews
Sun & Snow Balticus
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Rewal, West Pomeranian Voivodeship

What's nearby

  • Whale Square - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Viewing Platform - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Pustkowo Cross - 10 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Pobierowo Beach - 12 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Kołobrzeg Beach - 57 min drive - 61.8 km

Getting around

  • Niechorze Latarnia Railway Station - 6 min drive
  • Kamien Pomorski Station - 25 min drive
  • Kamieniec Zabkowicki Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪beach bar piaskownica - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Tropical Beach Bar - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Restauracja Apartamenty Klifowa - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Rybio Grande - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Sea You Beach Bar - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach

  • When visiting Rewal, this apartment is a great choice to consider. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Property size

    • 1 apartment

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self-parking on site

Family friendly

  • High chair

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 1 bathroom

Entertainment

  • Games room

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Barbecue
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lifts
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 3.00 per person, per night

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Holiday In Rewal Rewal
Holiday Apartment in Rewal Rewal
Holiday Apartment in Rewal Apartment
Holiday Apartment in Rewal Apartment Rewal
Holiday Apartment in Rewal formerly TUI Ferienhaus

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at this apartment?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this apartment?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach and nearby?

Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach has an arcade and a garden.

What's the area around Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach like?

Apartment in Rewal Near Baltic Sea Beach is located a short 17-minute walk from Whale Square.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.