Entire apartment
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow
Property class: 2
Residence in Glasgow
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow





At Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of OVO Hydro and Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, Hampden Park and Buchanan Street are within a short drive.
Entire apartment
4 bedrooms
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Washer/dryer
- Deep-soaking bath
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Near Hampden - Parking - Wifi - Sleeps 6
Southside Central
Near Hampden - Parking - Wifi - Sleeps 6
Southside Central
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is £262
£262
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Stunning Newly Furnished Ground Floor Apartment
Southside Central
Stunning Newly Furnished Ground Floor Apartment
Southside Central
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

3 Bedroom, Sleeps 6, Free Parking
Glasgow
3 Bedroom, Sleeps 6, Free Parking
Glasgow
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews

Glasgow Guest House
Glasgow
Glasgow Guest House
Glasgow
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4.0
1 review

3 Bed - Sleeps 7 - Free Parking - Central Location
Southside Central
3 Bed - Sleeps 7 - Free Parking - Central Location
Southside Central
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is £230
£230
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Infinity Serviced Apartments
Glasgow
Infinity Serviced Apartments
Glasgow
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 12 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
12 reviews

Modern 2 Bedroom Apartment With Free Parking
East End
Modern 2 Bedroom Apartment With Free Parking
East End
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

SH Apartments - Dixon Street
Southside Central
SH Apartments - Dixon Street
Southside Central
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Glasgow, Scotland
What's nearby
- Bellahouston Park - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Pollok Country Park - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Silverburn - 3 min drive - 1.3 km
- Bellahouston Leisure Centre - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
- Cineworld Glasgow - Silverburn - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
Getting around
- Glasgow International Airport (GLA) - 14 min drive
- Glasgow (PIK-Prestwick) - 36 min drive
- Corkerhill Station - 4 min walk
- Mosspark Station - 16 min walk
- Cardonald Station - 30 min walk
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 4 min drive
- Tim Hortons - 4 min drive
- McDonald's - 4 min drive
- KFC - 4 min drive
- Greggs - 2 min drive
About this property
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow
- At Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of OVO Hydro and Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, Hampden Park and Buchanan Street are within a short drive.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets stay for free
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Family friendly
- High chair
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Electric kettle
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Combined shower/bath
- Deep-soaking bath
- Hairdryer
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Garden
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- Pets stay free
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Access via exterior cooridors
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow Glasgow
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow Residence
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow Residence Glasgow
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow and nearby?
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow has a garden.
Does Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow have private hot tubs?
Yes, each unit has a deep-soaking bath.
Does Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, a fridge and a microwave.
Does Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each unit features a garden.
What's the area around Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow like?
Impeccable 4 Bedroom Hiuse inn Glasgow is a short 4-minute walk from Corkerhill Station and 15 minutes' walk from Bellahouston Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.