Entire apartment
Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II
Property class: 2
Apartment convenient to Alhambra
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

La Perla Granada Suites
Granada City Center
La Perla Granada Suites
Granada City Center
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 106 reviews
8.4
Very good
106 reviews
$38 nightly
The price is $42
$42 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Genteel Home Carmen San Ignacio II
Granada City Center
Genteel Home Carmen San Ignacio II
Granada City Center
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
$498 nightly
The price is $498
$498 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

Genteel Home Carmen San Ignacio I
Granada City Center
Genteel Home Carmen San Ignacio I
Granada City Center
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
$528 nightly
The price is $528
$528 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Granada, Andalusia
What's nearby
- Alhambra - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Calle Navas - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Calle Gran Via de Colon - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Generalife - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
- Granada Cathedral - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca) - 34 min drive
- Granada Station - 23 min drive
- Granada (YJG-Granada Train Station) - 23 min drive
- Iznalloz Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurante Jardines Alberto - 13 min walk
- El Llano Bar - 13 min walk
- Kiosko Las Titas - 9 min walk
- WVC CoffeBar - 13 min walk
- Colagallo - 7 min walk
About this property
Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II
- Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II puts you just a 5-minute drive from Alhambra and Plaza Nueva.
At a glance
Property size
- 8 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
Parking
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Shared/communal pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Street parking available
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 8 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Property Registration Number VUT/GR/03789
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II?
No, unfortunately, but there's street parking available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless check-out is available.
What's the area around Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II like?
Fantastic 3 Bd 3 Bth Apartm With Comunnal Terrace Carmen San Ignacio II is a short 11-minute walk from Alhambra and 16 minutes' walk from Plaza Nueva.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.