La Locanda Degli Amici

Farm stay in Santa Teresa di Riva

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at La Locanda Degli Amici. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Digital TV service
  • Bathrobes
  • Outdoor seasonal pool

Room options

Showing 3 of 3 rooms
A single bed with a white mattress and pillows, a wooden ceiling, a window with sheer curtains, and a small table with a television on the wall.
A bed with a blue bedspread and white towels.
A bed with a blue bedspread and white pillows, a bedside table with a vase of flowers, and a white curtain.
A four-poster bed with white curtains, a blue bedspread, and a bedside table with a lamp.

Double or Twin Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
A room with a bed, a bench, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
A room with a bed, a bench, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
A room with a bed, a bench, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
A room with a bed, a bench, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.

Deluxe Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a desk with a chair, and a mounted television.
A single bed with a white mattress and pillows, a wooden ceiling, a window with sheer curtains, and a small table with a television on the wall.
A bed with a blue bedspread and white pillows, a bedside table with a vase of flowers, and a white curtain.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.

Triple Room

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Similar properties

A beach with rows of orange umbrellas and sun loungers, a rocky coastline, and a prominent cliff in the background.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
9.6
Exceptional
170 reviews
£65
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Hotel Donna Rosa
A balcony with wicker furniture, a round table with a decorative top, and a view of the ocean.
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
8.8
Excellent
16 reviews
£52
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Palazzo Durante
An arched doorway leading to a room with a stone floor, wooden ceiling beams, and a statue.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
8.6
Excellent
44 reviews
£73
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Il Ciliegio dell'Etna
A garden with purple wisteria vines hanging over a stone structure.
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
9.4
Exceptional
59 reviews
£58
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Antico Borgo Etneo Country Hotel
A coastal hotel with a view of the sea, a parking area, and a mountainous backdrop.
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.6
Excellent
44 reviews
£70
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct
EliHotel
A clear swimming pool surrounded by a pebble border, with a mountain backdrop and the sun low in the sky.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
9.6
Exceptional
17 reviews
Agriturismo San Cataldo Farm Home
A row of RV-style accommodations with outdoor seating areas and a gravel path leading to the beach.
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Parking available
8.8
Excellent
31 reviews
Camping La Focetta Sicula
A balcony with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of a mountain at dusk.
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
9.2
Wonderful
39 reviews
£66
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Le Giare B&B
A beach with rows of sun loungers and umbrellas, a mountain in the background, and a clear sky.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
10
Exceptional
31 reviews
£93
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Marty Luxury B&B
An outdoor pool area with tables and chairs arranged around it, surrounded by trees and a view of the city in the background.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
8.6
Excellent
292 reviews
£82
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct
Airone Wellness Hotel
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
CONTRADA SAN GAETANO, Santa Teresa di Riva, ME, 98028

What's nearby

  • Literary Park Salvatore Quasimodo - 8 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Letojanni Beach - 13 min drive - 14.6 km
  • Mazzeo Beach - 14 min drive - 16.8 km
  • Spisone Beach - 15 min drive - 18.7 km
  • Corso Umberto - 16 min drive - 19.8 km

Getting around

  • Reggio di Calabria (REG-Strait of Messina) - 128 min drive
  • Santa Teresa di Riva Station - 11 min drive
  • Alì Terme Station - 11 min drive
  • Furci Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Vitelli - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪California Cafè - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sena - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Caffe la Piazzetta - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Marmelada - Sweet Bistrot - ‬3 min drive

About this property

La Locanda Degli Amici

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at La Locanda Degli Amici. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets stay for free (dogs and cats only)
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • On-site parking includes off-street options

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Mosquito nets
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 28-inch flat-screen TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Bathrobes

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from June 01 to September 10

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT083089B9LKCBIJ25
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

La Locanda Degli Amici Agritourism property
La Locanda Degli Amici Santa Teresa di Riva
La Locanda Degli Amici Agritourism property Santa Teresa di Riva

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at La Locanda Degli Amici?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at La Locanda Degli Amici?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free.

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Locanda Degli Amici?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at La Locanda Degli Amici and nearby?

La Locanda Degli Amici has a seasonal outdoor pool and a garden.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

La Locanda Degli Amici Reviews

8.0

Very good

7.6

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Such a good little find. Secluded and a beautiful setting. Not in town so car needed. About 25 mins from Taormina and Naxos, stunning beach nearby. Room clean, plenty of hot water. Pool area lovely. Basic breakfast included. Would definatly return.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

pompa di calore del climatizzatore non funzionante, materasso matrimoniale: due materassi uniti con diversa altezza e consistenza.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Vi havde nogle skønne dage. Venlige, hjælpsomme værter. Dejlige rolige omgivelser
Verified review

8/10 Very good

La sistemazione è più che discreta, l’ambiente carino, solo qualche pecca (segnalata) nelle condizioni del bagno. Colazione abbondante. Purtroppo la piscina è aperta al pubblico, per questo non abbiamo potuto fruirne in tranquillità. Nei paesi limitrofi, a parte la bella Savoca, nulla che non fosse la spiaggia, che sembra pulita e ben tenuta.