SEMAY OTEL
Hotel in Amasya
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for SEMAY OTEL





When visiting Amasya, SEMAY OTEL is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and on-the-go breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Hairdryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- City view
- 10 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Double or Twin Room, City View

Double or Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Triple Room

Triple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Ziyagil Konağı
Amasya
Ziyagil Konağı
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 673 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
673 reviews
The price is £51
£51
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Bayezid Han Konak
Amasya
Bayezid Han Konak
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 144 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
144 reviews
The price is £69
£69
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Şehrizade Konakları
Amasya
Şehrizade Konakları
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.2 out of 10, Good, 76 reviews
7.2
Good
76 reviews
The price is £45
£45
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Uluhan Otel
Amasya
Uluhan Otel
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 184 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
184 reviews
The price is £84
£84
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Kehribar Otel & Cafe Restaurant
Amasya
Kehribar Otel & Cafe Restaurant
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 74 reviews
8.0
Very good
74 reviews
The price is £46
£46
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Altayhan Hotel
Amasya
Altayhan Hotel
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 152 reviews
8.2
Very good
152 reviews
The price is £52
£52
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

TASHAN1699 OTEL VE RESTORAN
Amasya
TASHAN1699 OTEL VE RESTORAN
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 21 reviews
8.6
Excellent
21 reviews
The price is £67
£67
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Amasya Atabey Konağı
Amasya
Amasya Atabey Konağı
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 132 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
132 reviews
The price is £72
£72
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Gönül sefası bütik otel
Amasya
Gönül sefası bütik otel
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 58 reviews
8.4
Very good
58 reviews
The price is £40
£40
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Payidar Otel
Amasya
Payidar Otel
Amasya
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 44 reviews
8.4
Very good
44 reviews
The price is £63
£63
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Hazeranlar Sokak, 28, Amasya, Amasya, 05100
What's nearby
- Hatuniye Mahallesi - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Bayezid II Mosque - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Hazeranlar Mansion - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Kral Kaya Tombs - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Baths of the Maidens Palace - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
Getting around
- Merzifon (MZH-Amasya - Merzifon) - 55 min drive
- Amasya Station - 18 min walk
- Bogazkoy Station - 18 min drive
- Ihsaniye Duragi Station - 27 min walk
Restaurants
- Keyif Cafe & Restaurant - 3 min walk
- Payidar Cafe Restorant - 5 min walk
- Coffee Bonus - 13 min walk
- Kg Kasap Aspava - 3 min drive
- Mountain Coffee & Bakery - 6 min walk
About this property
SEMAY OTEL
- When visiting Amasya, SEMAY OTEL is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and on-the-go breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 12:30 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets stay for free (cats only)
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free on-the-go breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 2022-05-0049
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
SEMAY OTEL Hotel
SEMAY OTEL Amasya
SEMAY OTEL Hotel Amasya
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at SEMAY OTEL?
Yes, cats stay free.
Is parking offered on site at SEMAY OTEL?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at SEMAY OTEL.
What are the check-in and check-out times at SEMAY OTEL?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 12:30 PM.
What's the area around SEMAY OTEL like?
SEMAY OTEL is a short 3-minute walk from Hazeranlar Mansion and 4 minutes' walk from Kral Kaya Tombs.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.