Entire home

67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort

Luxury Hilton Head Island holiday home with private pool, outdoor private hot tub

Choose dates to view prices

At this holiday home, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Coligny Plaza and Coligny Beach. Guests can take a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. A private pool, an outdoor private hot tub and a kitchen are other features.

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (5)

  • Near the beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Private pool
  • Private hot tub
  • Separate dining area

Similar properties

A hotel with multiple floors, a swimming pool, and a beach area.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.4
Very good
1,684 reviews
£152
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island
A beachside resort with thatched-roof structures, a pool, and a sandy beach.
  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.6
Excellent
1,559 reviews
£164
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Beach House Resort Hilton Head
A multi-story hotel with a covered entrance, large windows, and a landscaped outdoor area.
  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.2
Very good
857 reviews
£98
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Holiday Inn Express Hilton Head Island by IHG
A resort with a large pool, palm trees, and a view of the ocean.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
8.8
Excellent
1,560 reviews
£173
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island
A resort pool area with a view of the ocean at sunset, surrounded by palm trees and string lights.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
8.4
Very good
1,004 reviews
£176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa
An outdoor dining area with a view of the beach, string lights, and palm trees.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
£207
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort
A modern interior with two rocking chairs, a white round table, and a kitchen area in the background.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
8.2
Very good
800 reviews
£67
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Spark By Hilton Hilton Head Island
A covered outdoor patio with seating, a fire pit, and a brick wall.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
771 reviews
£98
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Home2 Suites by Hilton Hilton Head
A pool area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by palm trees.
  • Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
9.6
Exceptional
383 reviews
£194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Oak Resort Hilton Head
An outdoor patio area with seating, umbrellas, and a view of a golf course.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
9.6
Exceptional
252 reviews
£332
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
The Inn & Club at Harbour Town
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
67 Forest Drive, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928

What's nearby

  • Harbour Town Golf Links - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Atlantic Dunes by Davis Love III - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Harbour Town Lighthouse - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • South Beach - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Coligny Beach - 7 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island, SC (HHH) - 27 min drive
  • Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport (SAV) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Quarterdeck - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Salty Dog Cafe - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Harbour Town Bakery & Cafe - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Crazy Crab - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Loggerhead Landing - ‬7 min drive

About this property

67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort

  • At this holiday home, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Coligny Plaza and Coligny Beach. Guests can take a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. A private pool, an outdoor private hot tub and a kitchen are other features.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private holiday home

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 25
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 25

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total, up to 23 kg per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Limited on-site parking (max 4 spaces per unit)

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • No stag or hen parties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Near the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Umbrellas
  • Sunloungers
  • An outdoor hot tub
  • A private hot tub
  • A hot tub

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Limited on-site parking (max. 4 spaces per unit)

Family friendly

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Kitchen

  • Fridge
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Bath or shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 42-inch flat-screen TV with digital service

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished patio
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly
  • USD 495 per pet per stay
  • 1 total (up to 23 kg per pet)
  • Welcoming dogs only

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lifts
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool access neaby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 495 per pet, per stay

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag and hen parties.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club
This property is professionally cleaned.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort Hilton Head Island
67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this holiday home?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this holiday home?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 23 kg per pet. There's a charge of USD 495 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at this holiday home?

Yes. On-site parking is limited (max. 4 spaces per unit).

What are the check-in and check-out times at this holiday home?

You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at 67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort and nearby?

67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort has private pools and a hot tub, as well as access to a nearby outdoor pool.

Does 67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort have private hot tubs?

Yes, this property has a outdoor private hot tub.

Does 67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a coffee maker, cookware and a fridge.

Does 67 Forest Drive at The Sea Pines Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this property features a private pool, a furnished patio and a garden.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.