Go2bed Pattaya
Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Walking Street
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Go2bed Pattaya





When you stay at Go2bed Pattaya, you'll be in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Pattaya Beach Road and Walking Street. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. Also, Pattaya Beach and Central Pattaya are a short five-minute drive away.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Outdoor pool
- Breakfast available
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Blackout curtains
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is £32
£32
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior Single Room

Superior Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Single Room

Deluxe Single Room
- City view
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Superior Single Room, Balcony

Superior Single Room, Balcony
10.010.0 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
(1 review)
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Single Room, Balcony

Deluxe Single Room, Balcony
- City view
- 42 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Holiday Inn Resort Orlando Suites - Waterpark by IHG
Orlando
Holiday Inn Resort Orlando Suites - Waterpark by IHG
Orlando
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 789 reviews
7.6
Good
789 reviews
The price is £101
£101
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Green Palms Extended Stay
Kissimmee
Green Palms Extended Stay
Kissimmee
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.8 out of 10, 302 reviews
6.8
302 reviews
The price is £32
£32
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Revery Hotel Siem Reap
Downtown Siem Reap
Revery Hotel Siem Reap
Downtown Siem Reap
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is £34
£34
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Polaris residency
Kilimani
Polaris residency
Kilimani
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is £289
£289
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Casa Vacacional con Piscina en Orlando
Cumbrian Lakes
Casa Vacacional con Piscina en Orlando
Cumbrian Lakes
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

215, 60 Moo 10, Pattaya, Chonburi, 20150
What's nearby
- Royal Garden Plaza - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Pattaya Beach Road - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Soi Buakhao - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Pattaya Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Walking Street - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
Getting around
- Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.) - 56 min drive
- Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK) - 99 min drive
- Bangkok (DMK-Don Mueang Intl.) - 136 min drive
- Pattaya Station - 17 min drive
- Pattaya Tai Station - 21 min drive
- Sattahip Khao Chi Chan Junction Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Istanbul Kabab - 7 min walk
- McDonald's & McCafé (แมคโดนัลด์ & แมคคาเฟ่) - 5 min walk
- The Coffee Club - 1 min walk
- Beer Hubb - 9 min walk
- Five Star Bar Beer - 8 min walk
About this property
Go2bed Pattaya
- When you stay at Go2bed Pattaya, you'll be in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Pattaya Beach Road and Walking Street. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. Also, Pattaya Beach and Central Pattaya are a short five-minute drive away.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 27 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Children aged 7 and younger eat free breakfast
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
Sleep well
- Blackout curtains
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Soap and shampoo
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Food and drink
- Mini fridge
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately THB 300 for adults and THB 300 for children
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Go2bed Pattaya?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Go2bed Pattaya?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Go2bed Pattaya?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Go2bed Pattaya?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.
What is there to do at Go2bed Pattaya and nearby?
Go2bed Pattaya has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Go2bed Pattaya like?
Go2bed Pattaya is in Central Pattaya, a short 8-minute walk from Walking Street and 16 minutes' walk from Pattaya Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.