Hostal Managua

Hostel in Managua

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Managua with a stay at Hostal Managua .
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (2)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Limited hour front desk

Similar properties

A covered outdoor area with brick steps leading to a building entrance, a blue planter with a plant, and a brick wall with windows.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
8.4
Very good
47 reviews
Hotel Las Cabañitas
A hotel entrance with a gated driveway, a sign reading "Hotel Estrella," and a covered entrance area.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.8
Excellent
24 reviews
£54
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Hotel Estrella
A spacious lobby with a tiled floor, a wooden staircase, and a large door leading outside.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
8.2
Very good
15 reviews
£31
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Villalobos Hotel
A corridor with steps leading to a higher level, flanked by brick walls and columns, with potted plants and sunlight filtering through.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
10
Exceptional
1 review
Oasis Hostel
A hallway with potted plants, a tiled floor, and a view of the outside.
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
52 reviews
£44
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Verona Aparthotel
A two-story building with a blue exterior, balconies, and a gated entrance.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
£51
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept
Los Altos Express
A spacious living area with a wooden reception desk, a white sofa, and a chandelier.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
8.6
Excellent
15 reviews
£31
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Nesthost Hotel Los Robles
A garden pathway with a white bench, surrounded by lush greenery and a red building with arched windows.
  • Pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews
£65
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept
Los Altos Apartments & Studios
A modern living room with a sofa, dining chairs, a TV, and a large window with curtains.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
£126
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Hotel Del Pilar
A bar area with a pool, bar stools, and a Red Bull advertisement.
  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
7.8
Good
11 reviews
Pachamama - Hotel - Hostel
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Casa Amarilla de dos Plantas, Ctra Sur 1 Cuadra al sur 2 Cabajo 25 vrs a lago, Managua, Managua Department, 10000

What's nearby

  • Las Palmas Park - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Galeria Praxis - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • El Carmen Park - 4 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Las Piedrecitas Park - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Embassy of the United States Managua - 4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Managua (MGA-Augusto C. Sandino Intl.) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Los Ranchos - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Subway Guanacaste - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Xin Tian Di Monseñor Lezcano - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante El Eskimo - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Hostal Managua

  • Enjoy your visit to Managua with a stay at Hostal Managua .

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 11 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free off-site parking within 500 ft
    • Street parking available

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:00 AM

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Room amenities

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property only accepts cash.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hostal Managua ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hostal Managua ?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Managua ?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an on-site casino at Hostal Managua ?

No, this hostel doesn't have a casino, but Pharaohs Casino Plaza Inter (5-min drive) and Pharaoh's Casino (9-min drive) are both nearby.

What's the area around Hostal Managua like?

Hostal Managua is a short 20-minute walk from Hospital Salud Integral and 14 minutes' walk from Las Palmas Park.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hostal Managua Reviews

6.0

Good

Verified review

6/10 Good