Entire apartment
Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez
Vaujany apartments with balconies
Choose dates to view prices

Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez is a great choice for a stay in Vaujany. Apartments feature conveniences such as fridges and microwaves.
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
- Cookware, dishware and utensils
- Coffee/tea maker
- Digital TV service
- BBQ(s)
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez Ski Area
Vaujany
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez Slopes
Vaujany
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Vaujany With Stunning Mountain Views
Vaujany
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Alpe D'huez Near Grandes Rousses
Vaujany
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez Slopes
Vaujany
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Vaujany, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
What's nearby
- Les Grandes Rousses - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Vaujany-Villette Gondola - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Vaujany-Enversin Ski Lift - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Villette-Montfrais Gondola - 9 min drive - 3.2 km
Getting around
- Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere) - 86 min drive
- Lyon (LYS-Saint-Exupery) - 108 min drive
- Jarrie-Vizille Station - 36 min drive
- Pont-de-Claix Station - 43 min drive
- Échirolles Station - 47 min drive
Restaurants
- La Folie Douce - 44 min drive
- L'etape - 10 min drive
- Bar/Snack 2000 - 32 min drive
- Au 37 - 31 min drive
- Le Taburle - 31 min drive
About this property
Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez
- Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez is a great choice for a stay in Vaujany. Apartments feature conveniences such as fridges and microwaves.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Minimum check-in age – 18
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Barbecue grills
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Coffee/tea maker
- Electric kettle
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Towels
Food and drink
- Fridge
- Microwave
- Cookware, dishes and utensils
- Dishwasher
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.40 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Does Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez like?
Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez is a short 1-minute walk from Les Grandes Rousses and 11 minutes' walk from Vaujany-Villette Gondola.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hôtel Les CimesStandard Link for Hôtel Les Cimes
- Terresens - Le SaphirStandard Link for Terresens - Le Saphir
- Hotel V de VaujanyStandard Link for Hotel V de Vaujany
- TimberlodgeStandard Link for Timberlodge
- Chalet des Neiges - Oz en OisansStandard Link for Chalet des Neiges - Oz en Oisans
- Résidence la CascadeStandard Link for Résidence la Cascade
- Résidence les EpinettesStandard Link for Résidence les Epinettes
- Madame Vacances Hôtel les CimesStandard Link for Madame Vacances Hôtel les Cimes
- Terresens - Les EdelweissStandard Link for Terresens - Les Edelweiss
- Studio for 4 PeopleStandard Link for Studio for 4 People
- Residence La CascadeStandard Link for Residence La Cascade
- Residence La Cascade for 4 PeopleStandard Link for Residence La Cascade for 4 People
- Les Hauts de Vaujany - VacancéoleStandard Link for Les Hauts de Vaujany - Vacancéole
- Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez Ski AreaStandard Link for Apartment in Vaujany Near Alpe D'huez Ski Area
- Premium Apartment in VaujanyStandard Link for Premium Apartment in Vaujany
- Apartment in Alpe D'huez Near Grandes RoussesStandard Link for Apartment in Alpe D'huez Near Grandes Rousses
- Les EdelweissStandard Link for Les Edelweiss
- 2-Room Apartment for 4/5 PeopleStandard Link for 2-Room Apartment for 4/5 People
- 4-Room Apartment for 6/8 People, Close to the Slopes and Mountain ViewsStandard Link for 4-Room Apartment for 6/8 People, Close to the Slopes and Mountain Views
- 3-Room Apartment With Cabin for 6/8 PeopleStandard Link for 3-Room Apartment With Cabin for 6/8 People
- Apartment in Oz en Oisans With Ski AccessStandard Link for Apartment in Oz en Oisans With Ski Access
- Chalet ChartreuseStandard Link for Chalet Chartreuse
- Les CristauxStandard Link for Les Cristaux
- Chalet La Perle d'OisansStandard Link for Chalet La Perle d'Oisans
- Résidence Les BergersStandard Link for Résidence Les Bergers