Entire apartment
VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View
Apartment within easy reach of Val Thorens Ski Resort
Choose dates to view prices

VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View offers a fantastic location, putting you only steps from Val Thorens Ski Resort. All apartments feature balconies and microwaves.
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Feel at home (4)
- Cookware, dishware and utensils
- Lift
- Digital TV service
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Les Belleville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
What's nearby
- Glacier - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Val Thorens Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Stade Ski Lift - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Bowling de Val Thorens - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Val Thorens Sports Centre - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Geneva International Airport (GVA) - 144 min drive
- Moûtiers Salins Brides-les-Bains Station - 51 min drive
- Moutiers (QMU-Moutiers Train Station) - 51 min drive
- Petit-Coeur-la-Léchère Station - 53 min drive
Restaurants
- La Face - 3 min walk
- Alpen Art - 2 min walk
- La Maison Blanche - 4 min walk
- la maison Val Thorens - 4 min walk
- Le Coq - 4 min walk
About this property
VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View
- VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View offers a fantastic location, putting you only steps from Val Thorens Ski Resort. All apartments feature balconies and microwaves.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Accessibility
- Lift
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Heating
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Food and drink
- Microwave
- Toaster
- Cookware, dishes and utensils
- Dishwasher
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.39 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View like?
VAL Thorens 2 Rooms FOR 4 People, South Facing AND Offering A Superb View is a short 1-minute walk from Val Thorens Ski Resort and 5 minutes' walk from La Folie Douce.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hôtel Les Menuires Les BruyèresStandard Link for Hôtel Les Menuires Les Bruyères
- Hotel Bel Horizon by SkinetworksStandard Link for Hotel Bel Horizon by Skinetworks
- Ours Blanc Hotel & SpaStandard Link for Ours Blanc Hotel & Spa
- Hôtel Fahrenheit Seven Val ThorensStandard Link for Hôtel Fahrenheit Seven Val Thorens
- Le Menuire Chalet Hotel & SpaStandard Link for Le Menuire Chalet Hotel & Spa
- Résidence Lac du Lou - Les MénuiresStandard Link for Résidence Lac du Lou - Les Ménuires
- Le Val Thorens, a Beaumier HotelStandard Link for Le Val Thorens, a Beaumier Hotel
- Residence Village MontanaStandard Link for Residence Village Montana
- Le Fitz Roy, a Beaumier hotelStandard Link for Le Fitz Roy, a Beaumier hotel
- Hotel KayaStandard Link for Hotel Kaya
- Higalik HotelStandard Link for Higalik Hotel
- Alpeen HotelStandard Link for Alpeen Hotel
- Altapura Hôtel & Spa Val ThorensStandard Link for Altapura Hôtel & Spa Val Thorens
- Apartment in Caron Near Ski LiftsStandard Link for Apartment in Caron Near Ski Lifts
- Le Chalet du Mont Vallon Spa ResortStandard Link for Le Chalet du Mont Vallon Spa Resort
- Belambra Clubs Les Menuires - Neige Et CielStandard Link for Belambra Clubs Les Menuires - Neige Et Ciel
- Olympia 2 17Standard Link for Olympia 2 17
- Apartment in Val Thorens With Spa AccessStandard Link for Apartment in Val Thorens With Spa Access
- Hôtel Koh-I Nor by Les EtincellesStandard Link for Hôtel Koh-I Nor by Les Etincelles
- Hôtel Club MMV Les ArollesStandard Link for Hôtel Club MMV Les Arolles
- Hôtel L'EterlouStandard Link for Hôtel L'Eterlou
- Résidence Club MMV Le Coeur des LogesStandard Link for Résidence Club MMV Le Coeur des Loges
- Résidence Le Chamois d'OrStandard Link for Résidence Le Chamois d'Or
- Ho36 Les MenuiresStandard Link for Ho36 Les Menuires
- Lodji HotelStandard Link for Lodji Hotel