Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos

Hotel with outdoor pool, near Pefkos Beach

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Lindos Beach and Pefkos Beach. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of St. Pauls Bay.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (3)

  • Restaurants
  • Outdoor pool
  • Front desk safe

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Pefkos area, Rhodes, South Aegean, 85107

What's nearby

  • Agios Thomá Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Plakiá Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Pefkos Beach - 2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Kavos Beach - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • St. Pauls Bay - 6 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Rhodes (RHO-Diagoras) - 74 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Acropolis - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Utopia Bar - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Nireas Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Pino Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪People Snack - Pool Bar - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos

  • When you stay at Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Lindos Beach and Pefkos Beach. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of St. Pauls Bay.

At a glance

DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • An outdoor pool

Fees & policies

Policies

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

What is there to do at Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos and nearby?

Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos has an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos like?

Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos is a short 17-minute walk from Pefkos Beach and 3 minutes' walk from Agios Thomá Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chrysanthi Studios & Apartments Pefkos Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Nice welcome by the owner. Room excellent for the one night we were staying. Good sized pool. Great location for the shops etc
Robert, 1-night trip