Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Alyko on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Alyko consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Alyko
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Alyko at a glance
- 1. Milestones Naxos Hotel — 3-star hotel in 4.1 mi from Alyko. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Liana Beach Hotel & Spa — 4-star hotel in 6.9 mi from Alyko. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Ydreos Studios & Apartments — Located in 3.5 mi from Alyko. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Dream on Plaka — Located in 5.7 mi from Alyko. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Paros Carmel — Located in 8.2 mi from Alyko. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
Where to stay near Alyko?




1. Milestones Naxos Hotel
Milestones Naxos Hotel4.1 mi from Alyko
Carey
$134 nightly
$158 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. Liana Beach Hotel & Spa
Liana Beach Hotel & Spa6.9 mi from Alyko
Gordon
$120 nightly
$148 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




3. Ydreos Studios & Apartments
Ydreos Studios & Apartments3.5 mi from Alyko
Wailok
$50 nightly
$59 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




4. Dream on Plaka
Dream on Plaka5.7 mi from Alyko
Trudy
$94 nightly
$108 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees




5. Paros Carmel
Paros Carmel8.2 mi from Alyko
Kalenna
$68 nightly
$80 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees




6. Nilea Island Living
Nilea Island Living6.4 mi from Alyko
Megan
$91 nightly
$106 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




7. Londos
Londos8.1 mi from Alyko
Gianluca
$46 nightly
$54 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




8. Mythology Naxos Villas & Suites
Mythology Naxos Villas & Suites7.7 mi from Alyko
Jeanne
$141 nightly
$163 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




9. Valena Mare
Valena Mare4.7 mi from Alyko
Chayan
$54 nightly
$63 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




10. Avgoustos Suites - Adults only
Avgoustos Suites - Adults only6.6 mi from Alyko
Chiara
$136 nightly
$155 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




11. Santana Beach
Santana Beach6.6 mi from Alyko
Craig
$107 nightly
$124 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




12. 18 Grapes Hotel
18 Grapes Hotel7 mi from Alyko
Daniel
$257 nightly
$309 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




13. Kedros Villas
Kedros Villas7.4 mi from Alyko
Derek S
$113 nightly
$131 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




14. Diadema Villa
Diadema Villa8 mi from Alyko
Ankita
$192 nightly
$219 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




15. Summer Dream II
Summer Dream II6.6 mi from Alyko
Justin
$46 nightly
$55 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees




16. Antonia Studios
Antonia StudiosOld Town Naxos, 8.5 mi from Alyko
Jessica
$66 nightly
$77 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




17. Ammos Naxos
Ammos Naxos7.5 mi from Alyko
Lyn
$88 nightly
$102 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees




18. Dinanaxos Studios
Dinanaxos Studios7 mi from Alyko
Toni
$93 nightly
$108 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees




19. Ippokampos Beachfront
Ippokampos BeachfrontOld Town Naxos, 8.4 mi from Alyko
Shannon
$59 nightly
$67 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




20. Agios Prokopios Hotel
Agios Prokopios Hotel7 mi from Alyko
Georgina
$49 nightly
$61 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees
Other landmarks near Alyko
Pyrgaki Beach
9.4/10 (19 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Pyrgaki Beach, located 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from central Naxos. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Alyko, Kastraki Beach, and Mikri Vigla Beach.
Hawaii Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Hawaii Beach, located 8.6 mi (13.8 km) from central Naxos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Alyko, just a short walk away.
Glyfada Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Glyfada Beach, located 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from central Naxos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Alyko and Hawaii Beach, located nearby.
Agiassos Beach
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Agiassos Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Agiassos. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Pyrgaki Beach, Alyko, and Kastraki Beach.
Kastraki Beach
9.4/10 (61 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Kastraki Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.9 mi (9.6 km) from central Naxos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Mikrí Vígla, just a short walk away.
Mikrí Vígla
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Mikrí Vígla is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.8 mi (9.4 km) from central Naxos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Kastraki Beach, just a short walk away.
Mikri Vigla Beach
9.2/10 (157 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Mikri Vigla Beach located 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from central Naxos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Orkos, just a short walk away.
Orkos
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Orkos located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Mikri Vigla. Catch the sunset by the shore at Mikri Vigla Beach, just a short walk away.
Keep exploring
- Kalantos Hotels
- Glinado Hotels
- Hotels near Logaras Beach
- Hotels with a Pool in Maragkas
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Maragkas
- Hotels with Kitchens in Maragkas
- Villas in Maragkas
- Guest Houses in Maragkas
- Cheap Hotels in Maragkas
- Beach Hotels in Maragkas
- Family Hotels in Maragkas
- Maragkas Hotels
- Hotels near Temple of Demeter
- Hotels near Temple of Apollo
- Hotels near Phos Gallery
- Hotels near Vallindras Distillery
- Hotels near Fish & Olive
- Hotels near Church of Saint George Diasoritis
- Hotels near Kalogeros Beach
- Dhamariónas Hotels
- Áno Sangríon Hotels
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Kastraki
- Kastraki Hotels
- Chalkio Hotels
- Hotels near Mikrí Vígla
- Hotels near Orkos
- Hotels near Glyfada Beach
- Hotels near Rína
- Hotels with a Pool in Plaka
- Hotels with Parking in Plaka
- Hotels with Kitchens in Plaka
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Plaka
- Villas in Plaka
- Aparthotels in Plaka
- Guest Houses in Plaka
- Cheap Hotels in Plaka
- Luxury Hotels in Plaka
- 2 Star Hotels in Plaka
- 3 Star Hotels in Plaka
- Beach Hotels in Plaka
- Family Hotels in Plaka
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Plaka
- Plaka Hotels
- Naxos Hotels
- Hotels near Naxos Island National
- Hotels near Plaka Beach
- Hotels with a Pool in Agios Prokopios
- Hotels with Parking in Agios Prokopios
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Agios Prokopios
- Hotels with Kitchens in Agios Prokopios
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- Aparthotels in Agios Prokopios
- Cheap Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- Luxury Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- 3 Star Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- 4 Star Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- Business Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- Beach Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- Family Hotels in Agios Prokopios
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Agios Prokopios
- Agios Prokopios Hotels
- Agiassos Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Agia Anna
- Hotels with Parking in Agia Anna
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Agia Anna
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Agia Anna
- Apartments in Agia Anna
- Aparthotels in Agia Anna
- Cheap Hotels in Agia Anna
- 2 Star Hotels in Agia Anna
- Beach Hotels in Agia Anna
- Family Hotels in Agia Anna
- Agia Anna Hotels
- Piso Livadi Hotels
- Hotels near Agios Georgios Beach
- Hotels near New Golden Beach
- Filoti Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Mikri Vigla
- Hotels with Parking in Mikri Vigla
- Hotels with Kitchens in Mikri Vigla
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Mikri Vigla
- Villas in Mikri Vigla
- Guest Houses in Mikri Vigla
- Beach Hotels in Mikri Vigla
- Family Hotels in Mikri Vigla
- Mikri Vigla Hotels
- Stelida Hotels
- Hotels near Punda Beach
- Hotels near Kouros Statue
- Hotels near Temple of Dimitra
- Hotels near Agiassos Beach
- Hotels near Mikri Vigla Beach
- Hotels near Pyrgaki Beach
- Hotels near Aqua Fun Water Park
- Hotels near Mt. Zeus Trailhead
- Hotels near Saint Nicolas
- Hotels near Hawaii Beach
- Hotels near Zeus' Cave
- Hotels near Agios Prokopios Beach
