Oakwood at Toluca Hills

Property class: 2
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Universal Studios Hollywood

Choose dates to view prices

Oakwood at Toluca Hills puts you within a 10-minute drive of Universal Studios Hollywood and Hollywood Walk of Fame. You can get a workout in at the health club, or take a dip in the outdoor pool. An outdoor tennis court and a hot tub are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Health club
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Business centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Arcade/games room
  • Corner/local shop
  • ATM/banking services
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Laundry service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Furnished)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Furnished)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio (Furnished Apartment)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
3600 Barham Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90068

What's nearby

  • Warner Brothers Studio - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Universal CityWalk - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • iFLY Hollywood Indoor Skydiving - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • The Wizarding World of Harry Potter™ - 5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Forest Lawn Memorial Park - 5 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Burbank, CA (BUR-Hollywood Burbank) - 21 min drive
  • Van Nuys, CA (VNY) - 29 min drive
  • Hawthorne, CA (HHR-Hawthorne Municipal) - 65 min drive
  • Los Angeles Intl. (LAX) - 69 min drive
  • Long Beach, CA (LGB-Long Beach Municipal) - 79 min drive
  • Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) - 80 min drive
  • Orange County, CA (SNA-John Wayne) - 99 min drive
  • Downtown Burbank Station - 9 min drive
  • Glendale Transportation Center - 13 min drive
  • Sun Valley Station - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Buca di Beppo - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Margaritaville - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪NBC Sports Grill & Brew - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bob's Big Boy - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Oakwood at Toluca Hills

  • Oakwood at Toluca Hills puts you within a 10-minute drive of Universal Studios Hollywood and Hollywood Walk of Fame. You can get a workout in at the health club, or take a dip in the outdoor pool. An outdoor tennis court and a hot tub are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 1151 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (2 total, up to 75 kg per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • On-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking (fees apply)
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

Travelling with children

  • Local/corner shop

What to do

  • Tennis
  • Beach volleyball
  • Basketball

Working away

  • Business centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Health club
  • An outdoor pool
  • Arcade/games room
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • DVD player
  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Ceiling fan
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Freshen up

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower only

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen

More

  • Limited housekeeping

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 25 per pet, per night

Parking

  • RV/bus/lorry parking is available for an extra charge

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Construction is underway at a neighbouring building and there may be noise disturbance from the construction work.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Oakwood Toluca Hills Apartment Los Angeles
Oakwood Toluca Hills Apartment
Oakwood Toluca Hills Los Angeles
Oakwood Toluca Hills Hotel Los Angeles
Oakwood Toluca Hills
Oakwood at Toluca Hills Hotel
Oakwood at Toluca Hills Los Angeles
Oakwood at Toluca Hills Hotel Los Angeles

Frequently asked questions

Does Oakwood at Toluca Hills offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Oakwood at Toluca Hills does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Oakwood at Toluca Hills?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Oakwood at Toluca Hills?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 2 total and maximum weight of 75 kg per pet. There's a charge of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Oakwood at Toluca Hills?

Yes, there's free self parking. Motorhome/coach/lorry parking is available.

What is there to do at Oakwood at Toluca Hills and nearby?

Have fun with on-site activities such as volleyball, and improve your game on the tennis courts. Additional recreation on-site includes basketball. Enjoy a relaxing soak in the hot tub and an invigorating swim in the outdoor pool. Oakwood at Toluca Hills also has a sauna, a health club and an arcade, as well as a picnic area and a garden.

Does Oakwood at Toluca Hills have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a coffee maker, a fridge and a microwave.

What's the area around Oakwood at Toluca Hills like?

Oakwood at Toluca Hills is in the heart of Los Angeles, a short 13-minute walk from Warner Brothers Studio.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.