Hôtel Bristol Reims

Property class: 3
Hotel with restaurant, near Museum of Fine Arts

Choose dates to view prices

Hôtel Bristol Reims puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Notre-Dame de Reims and Museum of Fine Arts. For a bite to eat, guests can visit Brasserie l Edito, which serves French cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other features include a bar/lounge and a terrace. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff and location.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe
  • Conference space
  • Multilingual staff

For families (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is £65
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Single Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(72 reviews)
  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(20 reviews)
  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Triple Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(17 reviews)
  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
76 Place Drouet D'Erlon, Reims, Marne, 51100

What's nearby

  • Mars Gate - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Notre-Dame de Reims - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Tau Palace - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Congress Center - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Reims Arena - 11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Paris (XCR-Chalons-Vatry) - 50 min drive
  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 84 min drive
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 101 min drive
  • Paris (BVA-Beauvais) - 127 min drive
  • Reims Station - 4 min walk
  • Trois-Puits Station - 10 min drive
  • Franchet-d'Espèrey Station - 27 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Best Western Premier Hôtel de la Paix - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Le Tablier - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Les 3 Brasseurs - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪The Glue Pot - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Brasserie Excelsior - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Hôtel Bristol Reims

  • Hôtel Bristol Reims puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Notre-Dame de Reims and Museum of Fine Arts. For a bite to eat, guests can visit Brasserie l Edito, which serves French cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other features include a bar/lounge and a terrace. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff and location.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 40 rooms
    • Arranged over 5 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children (12 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (EUR 15 per day)
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
    • Free off-site parking within 328 ft

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)
  • Children's menu

Working away

  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference space (431 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Raised toilet seat
  • Low-height worktop and sink
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Espresso maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Special features

Dining

Brasserie l Edito – This brasserie specialises in French cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can order drinks at the bar and enjoy al fresco dining (weather permitting). A children's menu is available. Open daily.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.76 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 13.5 for adults and EUR 10 for children

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per day

Parking

  • Self-parking costs EUR 15 per day
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Bristol Hotel Reims
Bristol Reims
INTER-HOTEL Bristol Hotel Reims
INTER-HOTEL Bristol Hotel
INTER-HOTEL Bristol Reims
INTER-HOTEL Bristol

Frequently asked questions

Does Hôtel Bristol Reims offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hôtel Bristol Reims does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hôtel Bristol Reims?

Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Hôtel Bristol Reims?

Yes. Self-parking costs EUR 15 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel Bristol Reims?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Hôtel Bristol Reims and nearby?

Recommended spots to visit include Museum of Fine Arts (7-min walk) and Mars Gate (8-min walk), along with Notre-Dame de Reims (9-min walk) and Tau Palace (11-min walk).

Are there restaurants at or near Hôtel Bristol Reims?

Yes, Brasserie l Edito offers al fresco dining and French cuisine.

What's the area around Hôtel Bristol Reims like?

Hôtel Bristol Reims is in Reims City Centre, a short 4-minute walk from Reims Station and 8 minutes' walk from Mars Gate. Travellers give top marks for the hotel's prime location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hôtel Bristol Reims Reviews

8.2

Very good

8.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

8.8

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The restaurant served great food with excellent service and offered excellent value. (58 reviews)
  • Parking was convenient and easily accessible with options including an underground car park and nearby public parking. (41 reviews)
  • The air conditioning was consistently effective and provided a comfortable temperature in the rooms. (10 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Location
Service staff
Restaurant
Parking
Train station
Breakfast
Bed
Value
Lobby

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hotel has a great location and we used the Cathedral car park which was only five minutes walk away. Staff where all very pleasant and hotel room clean but does need a little updating. Restaurant attached the hotel was great with excellent value champagne, which is what you want in Reims :-)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This hotel is in a fabulous location. Just a five minute walk to the train station, and tons of restaurants and shops on the same street. It is somewhat basic in it's amenities, but it was clean. Definitely a budget hotel, but for the price we paid, we would stay there again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff were excellent and the room clean and tidy. Well located with underground parking on the door step. Very keenly priced. Ate well, drank well, slept well.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very good location and very friendly front deck staff, check in went very smoothly and quickly, gave us clear directions to the local major attractions as well.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Centrally located, provided everything we needed.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very kind staff and clean room.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The room is well maintained and clean. The location is prefect .
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice room for the price. (70) noisy from. Street outside so bring earplugs.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect location. Friendly straff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Location and charm. Exactly what we wanted. Great value for money. Beds were good and the room very silent.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

This is such a lovely little hotel with a charming style, perfectly positioned right in the centre of the city. So convenient for everything! We slept perfectly, ideal location, great value. We'll definitely stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent hotel and the staff were very helpful. Great location, but that lends itself to a little bit of street noise.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel in the centre of town. Good breakfast selection and helpful staff.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location. Helpful staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a wonderful stay and would happily recommend this hotel. The location was excellent—within easy walking distance of numerous restaurants and attractions, with convenient parking nearby. Our room was spacious, bright, and exceptionally quiet, making it a relaxing place to unwind after a day of exploring Reims. The hotel is also just a short drive from many of the region's renowned Champagne houses, making it an ideal base for tastings and day trips. Everything was clean and comfortable, and the central location made it easy to enjoy the city on foot. We would definitely stay here again.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very well situated hotel. Parking was easy in the underground car park (though it’s very small and feels even smaller in a right hand drive!). 10min walk to cathedral and a taxi pick up spot 2mins away. We stayed in the apartment which was very clean, but very tired and in need of a refresh. Shower head was broken and there was no kettle in the room. It was however, spotlessly clean and perfectly functional for our one night stay. Very helpful staff took our bags prior to check in so we could explore.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff and well located
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Goof location in city center, parking garage 21 euros for 2 days.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The hotel was a great location with parking nearby. The hotel is dated and the room dark. We had a window but a view of the ventilation system. The staff were helpful and friendly
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room, friendly staff, accommodating of us having a baby with us
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fantastic location, which was our primary selection criteria. Close to restaurants, train station, shopping, and sites. Room was basic, but clean, and the bedding was comfortable. Worked well for us for a quick two day stop.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Location very good. Clarity on parking was not! Information on where to park and the name of the parking garage needs to be clear: other hotels include this information on the website or messages
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice location with bar restaurant
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The room was hot and a bit small. But it was clean and the staff was friendly. Location was great for restaurants.