Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi
Shenzhen guesthouse with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices





Featuring a rooftop terrace, Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi puts you within a 10-minute drive of Dapeng Fortress. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
Main amenities (7)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- Rooftop terrace
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self-parking
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Elite Room, 1 Bedroom, Balcony
- Hill view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Family Room
- Hill view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds

Signature Room
- Hill view
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed

Standard Room
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

Hyatt Place Shenzhen Longgang
Longgang District
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
Wonderful
14 reviews
£53
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Miyue Shenzhen Blue and White Holy Island Cliff Pool Hotel
Longgang District
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Wonderful
6 reviews
£58
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Goodview Hot Spring Hotel Tangxia
Tangxiazhen
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Excellent
111 reviews
£122
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Hyatt Regency Dongguan
Songshan Lake
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Wonderful
194 reviews
£77
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Royal Garden Hotel
Dongguan
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
165 reviews
£45
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Hilton Garden Inn Dongguan Wanjiang Jiangjing Road
Dongguan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
£42
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Hillview Golf Hotel
Dongguan City Center
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
119 reviews
£62
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct

Stream Coast Hotel
Longgang District
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Internet access
£25
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Nanao Street, No.43 Shagang Village, Xicong Community,, Shenzhen, Guang Dong, 518121
What's nearby
- Judiao Beach - 6 min drive - 2.7 km
- Xichong Beach - 15 min drive - 12.0 km
- Huaqiangbei - 53 min drive - 61.9 km
- Luohu Port - 56 min drive - 60.9 km
- Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Center - 57 min drive - 66.3 km
Getting around
- Shenzhen (SZX-Shenzhen Intl.) - 92 min drive
- Shenzhen Pingshan Railway Station - 30 min drive
- Pingshan High-speed Railway Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- 六海里海解餐廳 - 7 min drive
- 東海碼頭餐廳 - 8 min drive
- Luckin Coffee - 11 min drive
- 阿罗哈海滩俱乐部 Aloha Beach Club - 9 min drive
- Shutou Seafood Street - 6 min drive
About this property
Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi
- Featuring a rooftop terrace, Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi puts you within a 10-minute drive of Dapeng Fortress. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 9 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free English breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–11:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Coffee shop
What to do
- Mountain climbing nearby
- Snorkelling nearby
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Rooftop terrace
- Garden
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
- Walkway to water
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Balcony or patio
- Garden
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Food and drink
- Paper towels
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: CNY 200 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts cash.
Property Registration Number 92440300MA5FU0G808
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen YunShuLi
Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi Shenzhen
Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi Guesthouse
Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi Guesthouse Shenzhen
Frequently asked questions
Does Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi?
Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities such as mountain climbing and snorkelling. Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi also has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
Does Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony or patio and a garden.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Cloud Tree Inn XiChong ShenZhen-YunShuLi Reviews
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
10
Cleanliness
Keep exploring
- Shenzhen Dreamers Capsule HotelStandard Link for Shenzhen Dreamers Capsule Hotel
- Park Hyatt ShenzhenStandard Link for Park Hyatt Shenzhen
- Shenzhen Longgang Kunyi Mercure HotelStandard Link for Shenzhen Longgang Kunyi Mercure Hotel
- Andaz SHENZHEN BAY, BY HYATTStandard Link for Andaz SHENZHEN BAY, BY HYATT
- Lavande Hotel Shenzhen Shiyan Bus StationStandard Link for Lavande Hotel Shenzhen Shiyan Bus Station
- Mandarin Oriental, ShenzhenStandard Link for Mandarin Oriental, Shenzhen
- Shenzhen Shanghai HotelStandard Link for Shenzhen Shanghai Hotel
- Sheraton Shenzhen Futian HotelStandard Link for Sheraton Shenzhen Futian Hotel
- Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Huanggang PortStandard Link for Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Huanggang Port
- Jen Shenzhen Qianhai By Shangri-LaStandard Link for Jen Shenzhen Qianhai By Shangri-La
- Kingkey Kingyu HotelStandard Link for Kingkey Kingyu Hotel
- Conrad ShenzhenStandard Link for Conrad Shenzhen
- Lavande Hotel (Huawei Gangtou Metro Station)Standard Link for Lavande Hotel (Huawei Gangtou Metro Station)
- Even Hotel Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHGStandard Link for Even Hotel Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG
- Shangri-La Nanshan, ShenzhenStandard Link for Shangri-La Nanshan, Shenzhen
- Distant Mountain GuesthouseStandard Link for Distant Mountain Guesthouse
- Relax Hotel Shenzhen Bao'an AirportStandard Link for Relax Hotel Shenzhen Bao'an Airport
- Baiheng HOTELStandard Link for Baiheng HOTEL
- Wutong Hotel Apartment (Bao'an Center)Standard Link for Wutong Hotel Apartment (Bao'an Center)
- Feny HOTELStandard Link for Feny HOTEL
- Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza HotelStandard Link for Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza Hotel
- Meiyi Grand Hotel Shenzhen HuanggangcunStandard Link for Meiyi Grand Hotel Shenzhen Huanggangcun
- Crowne Plaza Shenzhen Longgang City Centre by IHGStandard Link for Crowne Plaza Shenzhen Longgang City Centre by IHG
- Hilton Shenzhen Shekou NanhaiStandard Link for Hilton Shenzhen Shekou Nanhai
- Zhong Tian Mayfair HotelStandard Link for Zhong Tian Mayfair Hotel