Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Balakot?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Balakot on Hotels.com. These Balakot hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.




1. Serene Resorts Naran
Serene Resorts NaranNaran
£89
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




3. Pearl Continental Hotel Muzaffarabad
Pearl Continental Hotel MuzaffarabadMuzaffarabad
Pearl Continental Hotel Muzaffarabad




5. Pine Park Glade Resort Shogran
Pine Park Glade Resort ShogranBalakot
Pine Park Glade Resort Shogran



6. Hotel One Riverside Kaghan
Hotel One Riverside KaghanBalakot
£44
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




7. Ever Green Hotel & Restaurant
Ever Green Hotel & RestaurantBalakot
£15
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Pine View hotel and Restaurant
Pine View hotel and RestaurantBalakot
Pine View hotel and Restaurant



9. Royal Shangrila Balakot
Royal Shangrila BalakotBalakot
£12
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




11. Royal Park Hotel Balakot
Royal Park Hotel BalakotBalakot
£15
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




12. Balakot International Hotel
Balakot International HotelBalakot
£20
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Al Maidah Hotel and Restaurant
Al Maidah Hotel and RestaurantBalakot
£13
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Pameer Continental Hotel and Restaurant
Pameer Continental Hotel and RestaurantBalakot
£13
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




16. Mezban Hotel & Restaurant
Mezban Hotel & RestaurantBalakot
£13
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. Arcadian Riverside
Arcadian RiversideBalakot
£64
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Balakot and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Royal Shangrila Balakot
Royal Shangrila BalakotBalakot
£6 off
Royal Shangrila Balakot£23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




Balakot International Hotel
Balakot International HotelBalakot
£7 off
Balakot International Hotel£37
for 2 nights, 1 room
£18 per night
includes taxes & fees




Luxus Naran
Luxus NaranNaran
£20 off
Luxus Naran£178
for 2 nights, 1 room
£89 per night
includes taxes & fees
£14 off
Arcadian Riverside£129
for 2 nights, 1 room
£64 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Village Inn Naran
Hotel Village Inn NaranNaran
£7 off
Hotel Village Inn Naran£65
for 2 nights, 1 room
£32 per night
includes taxes & fees
£18 off
Serene Resorts Naran£161
for 2 nights, 1 room
£80 per night
includes taxes & fees
£7 off
Hotel One Naran£60
for 2 nights, 1 room
£30 per night
includes taxes & fees




Himaliya Inn Hotel & Restaurant
Himaliya Inn Hotel & RestaurantNaran
£9 off
Himaliya Inn Hotel & Restaurant£84
for 2 nights, 1 room
£42 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Pine Grove Naran
Hotel Pine Grove NaranNaran
£6 off
Hotel Pine Grove Naran£52
for 2 nights, 1 room
£26 per night
includes taxes & fees




Moon Lodges Naran
Moon Lodges NaranNaran
£9 off
Moon Lodges Naran£82
for 2 nights, 1 room
£41 per night
includes taxes & fees




Ever Green Hotel & Restaurant
Ever Green Hotel & RestaurantBalakot
£7 off
Ever Green Hotel & Restaurant£27
for 2 nights, 1 room
£13 per night
includes taxes & fees




Mezban Hotel & Restaurant
Mezban Hotel & RestaurantBalakot
£6 off
Mezban Hotel & Restaurant£23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




River Dine Hotel
River Dine HotelBalakot
£13 off
River Dine Hotel£52
for 2 nights, 1 room
£26 per night
includes taxes & fees




Royal Park Hotel Balakot
Royal Park Hotel BalakotBalakot
£7 off
Royal Park Hotel Balakot£27
for 2 nights, 1 room
£13 per night
includes taxes & fees




Mawaa Guest House
Mawaa Guest HouseBalakot
£6 off
Mawaa Guest House£23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




Royal Shangrila Balakot
Royal Shangrila BalakotBalakot
£6 off
Royal Shangrila Balakot£23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




Balakot International Hotel
Balakot International HotelBalakot
£12 off
Balakot International Hotel£36
for 2 nights, 1 room
£18 per night
includes taxes & fees




Luxus Naran
Luxus NaranNaran
£30 off
Luxus Naran£168
for 2 nights, 1 room
£84 per night
includes taxes & fees
£31 off
Arcadian Riverside£128
for 2 nights, 1 room
£64 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Village Inn Naran
Hotel Village Inn NaranNaran
£17 off
Hotel Village Inn Naran£63
for 2 nights, 1 room
£32 per night
includes taxes & fees




Himaliya Inn Hotel & Restaurant
Himaliya Inn Hotel & RestaurantNaran
£21 off
Himaliya Inn Hotel & Restaurant£73
for 2 nights, 1 room
£37 per night
includes taxes & fees
£7 off
Hotel One Naran£60
for 2 nights, 1 room
£30 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Pine Grove Naran
Hotel Pine Grove NaranNaran
£6 off
Hotel Pine Grove Naran£52
for 2 nights, 1 room
£26 per night
includes taxes & fees




Moon Lodges Naran
Moon Lodges NaranNaran
£9 off
Moon Lodges Naran£82
for 2 nights, 1 room
£41 per night
includes taxes & fees




Ever Green Hotel & Restaurant
Ever Green Hotel & RestaurantBalakot
£10 off
Ever Green Hotel & Restaurant£26
for 2 nights, 1 room
£13 per night
includes taxes & fees




Mezban Hotel & Restaurant
Mezban Hotel & RestaurantBalakot
£6 off
Mezban Hotel & Restaurant£23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




River Dine Hotel
River Dine HotelBalakot
£13 off
River Dine Hotel£52
for 2 nights, 1 room
£26 per night
includes taxes & fees




Mawaa Guest House
Mawaa Guest HouseBalakot
£6 off
Mawaa Guest House£23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




Royal Park Hotel Balakot
Royal Park Hotel BalakotBalakot
£7 off
Royal Park Hotel Balakot£27
for 2 nights, 1 room
£13 per night
includes taxes & fees




Al Maidah Hotel and Restaurant
Al Maidah Hotel and RestaurantBalakot
£6 off
Al Maidah Hotel and Restaurant £23
for 2 nights, 1 room
£12 per night
includes taxes & fees




Royal Shangrila Balakot
Royal Shangrila BalakotBalakot
£3 off
Royal Shangrila Balakot£12
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Mawaa Guest House
Mawaa Guest HouseBalakot
£3 off
Mawaa Guest House£13
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£7 off
Arcadian Riverside£64
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Village Inn Naran
Hotel Village Inn NaranNaran
£4 off
Hotel Village Inn Naran£32
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£3 off








































