Hotel Patna Sahib Inn

Hotel in Patna

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Patna Sahib Inn is a great choice for a stay in Patna.

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (3)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Digital TV service
  • Bathrobes
  • Free self-parking
£19
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

A reception area with a desk, a fan, and a view of the street through a window.

Deluxe Double Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
A reception area with a desk, a fan, and a view of the street through a window.

Comfort Double Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

A hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a chandelier.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
7.4
Good
10 reviews
£56
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Gargee Grand Patna
A spacious room with a high ceiling, large windows, and a modern interior design.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
£6
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
THE CLOVERS INN
A buffet setup with various food items and beverages, tables with chairs, and two large windows with city views.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Connecting rooms available
7.4
Good
29 reviews
£37
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Ginger Patna
A multi-story hotel with a prominent sign for 'Beacon Hotel - Patna' at the top.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
£31
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Vaishnavi Beacon Hotel Patna
A modern restaurant with a long table layout, large windows, and a view of the cityscape.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
9.6
Exceptional
56 reviews
£86
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Taj City Centre Patna
A hotel with multiple floors, string lights, and a neon sign.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
4.8
3 reviews
£24
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Itsy Hotels Buddha Inn
A modern interior with a white sofa, a dark armchair, and a green sofa set.
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking
£11
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Hotel Bless Inn
A chef in a professional kitchen with stainless steel surfaces, a large cutting board, and various vegetables.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews
£14
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Hotel Sharda Residency
A lobby with a wooden ceiling, chandeliers, and a reception desk.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
7.6
Good
8 reviews
£52
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
The Grand Empire A Boutique Hotel
A modern hotel room with a large bed, two armchairs, a small table, and a view of the cityscape through a large window.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
4.0
1 review
£37
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Hotel CP Palace
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Ranipur Khidki, Patna, BR, 800008

What's nearby

  • Takht Sri Patna Sahib - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Padri Ki Haveli - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Har Mandir Sahib - 8 min drive - 3.9 km
  • ISKCON Temple Patna - 18 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Phulwari Sharif - 34 min drive - 21.6 km

Getting around

  • Patna (PAT) - 42 min drive
  • Rajendra Nagar Station - 9 min drive
  • Patna Sahib Station - 15 min walk
  • Patna Ghat Station - 20 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Mainland China - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Café Coffee Day - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Hotel Patna Sahib Inn

  • Hotel Patna Sahib Inn is a great choice for a stay in Patna.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 11 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time ends: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free secured on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • 30 steps to reach property

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch Smart TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • 6 bathrooms
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Patna Sahib Inn?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Patna Sahib Inn?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Patna Sahib Inn?

Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Hotel Patna Sahib Inn like?

Hotel Patna Sahib Inn is a short 7-minute walk from Takht Sri Patna Sahib and 19 minutes' walk from Padri Ki Haveli.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hotel Patna Sahib Inn Reviews

5.4

4.0

Cleanliness

3.0

Amenities

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

6/10 Good

Lot of noise at night, ether then that ,it ok clean and roomi lots stairs if you have nee problem it’s not for you .
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Both treadmills in Gym need to grease and maintain.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Not good