Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Freiberg?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Freiberg on Hotels.com. These Freiberg hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. Ibis Budget Stuttgart City Nord
Ibis Budget Stuttgart City Nord2.1 mi from Freiberg
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (177 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Motel One Stuttgart-Feuerbach
Motel One Stuttgart-Feuerbach1.9 mi from Freiberg
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (479 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Premier Inn Stuttgart Feuerbach
Premier Inn Stuttgart Feuerbach1.9 mi from Freiberg
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (124 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Mercure Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
Mercure Hotel Stuttgart ZuffenhausenZuffenhausen, 2 mi from Freiberg
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. McDreams Hotel Stuttgart-City
McDreams Hotel Stuttgart-City2.6 mi from Freiberg
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (657 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. mk | bed & breakfast stuttgart
mk | bed & breakfast stuttgart1.3 mi from Freiberg
7.6 out of 10, Good, (416 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Rioca Stuttgart Posto 4
Rioca Stuttgart Posto 4Zuffenhausen, 1.9 mi from Freiberg
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (544 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. B&B Hotel Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen
B&B Hotel Stuttgart-ZuffenhausenZuffenhausen, 2.3 mi from Freiberg
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (245 reviews)
The price is £52
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Hilton Garden Inn Stuttgart Neckar Park
Hilton Garden Inn Stuttgart Neckar ParkWasen, 3.3 mi from Freiberg
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Radisson Blu Hotel At Porsche Design Tower Stuttgart
Radisson Blu Hotel At Porsche Design Tower Stuttgart2.1 mi from Freiberg
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (457 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Adagio Stuttgart Neckarpark
Adagio Stuttgart Neckarpark2.9 mi from Freiberg
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (161 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Motel One Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt
Motel One Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt2.3 mi from Freiberg
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (316 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

13. Premier Inn Stuttgart Bad Cannstatt
Premier Inn Stuttgart Bad Cannstatt2 mi from Freiberg
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (163 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

14. Scandic Stuttgart Europaviertel (Neueröffnung/Reopening)
Scandic Stuttgart Europaviertel (Neueröffnung/Reopening)3.1 mi from Freiberg
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Best Western Plus Hotel Fellbach-Stuttgart
Best Western Plus Hotel Fellbach-Stuttgart3.6 mi from Freiberg
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (378 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Stuttgart by IHG
Holiday Inn Stuttgart by IHG5.1 mi from Freiberg
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (408 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

17. ACHAT Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
ACHAT Hotel Stuttgart ZuffenhausenZuffenhausen, 2.6 mi from Freiberg
7.2 out of 10, Good, (712 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

18. LOGINN Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
LOGINN Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen3.3 mi from Freiberg
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (311 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel & Restaurant Goldener Pflug
Hotel & Restaurant Goldener Pflug3.9 mi from Freiberg
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

20. CLOUD No7 LOFTS
CLOUD No7 LOFTS3.7 mi from Freiberg
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (398 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.








































































