Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Poznań?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Poznań on Hotels.com. These Poznań hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 19 October 2026.




1. Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo Hotels
Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo HotelsPoznań City Center
£46
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Park Inn by Radisson Poznan
Park Inn by Radisson PoznanPoznań City Center
£52
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Don Prestige Residence
Don Prestige ResidencePoznań City Center
£52
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. B&B Hotel Poznań Old Town
B&B Hotel Poznań Old TownPoznań City Center
£43
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Andersia Hotel & Spa Poznan, a member of Radisson Individuals
Andersia Hotel & Spa Poznan, a member of Radisson IndividualsPoznań City Center
£75
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. PURO Poznań Stare Miasto
PURO Poznań Stare MiastoPoznań City Center
£73
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. City Park Hotel & Residence
City Park Hotel & ResidenceGrunwald
£67
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Palazzo Rosso Old Town
Palazzo Rosso Old TownPoznań City Center
£50
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with Wellness
Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with WellnessPoznań City Center
£55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Sheraton Poznan Hotel
Sheraton Poznan HotelJezyce
£71
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Poznań Apartments Towarowa
Poznań Apartments TowarowaStare Miasto District
£52
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hotel Mercure Poznan Centrum
Hotel Mercure Poznan CentrumJezyce
£56
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Apartamenty AR
Apartamenty ARPoznań City Center
£36
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. ibis Poznan Centrum
ibis Poznan CentrumPoznań City Center
£44
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hampton by Hilton Poznan Old Town
Hampton by Hilton Poznan Old TownPoznań City Center
£68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Ilonn Boutique Limanowskiego
Ilonn Boutique LimanowskiegoGrunwald
£53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. City Break Plac Wolności 6 Aparthotel
City Break Plac Wolności 6 AparthotelPoznań City Center
£71
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. City Solei Boutique Hotel
City Solei Boutique HotelPoznań City Center
£63
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Poznań and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
£27 off
Hotel Moderno£243
for 2 nights, 1 room
£121 per night
includes taxes & fees
£28 off
Vivaldi Hotel£253
for 2 nights, 1 room
£127 per night
includes taxes & fees
£21 off
Hotel Edison £146
for 2 nights, 1 room
£73 per night
includes taxes & fees
£27 off
Grand Royal Hotel£242
for 2 nights, 1 room
£121 per night
includes taxes & fees
£119 off
Provenir Home Kwiatowa 5£459
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£230 per night
includes taxes & fees
£519
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£259 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£566
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£283 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£14 off
Palazzo Rosso Old Town£125
for 2 nights, 1 room
£63 per night
includes taxes & fees
£5 off
B&B Hotel Poznań Old Town£96
for 2 nights, 1 room
£48 per night
includes taxes & fees




Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with Wellness
Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with WellnessPoznań City Center
£125
for 2 nights, 1 room
£62 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£121
for 2 nights, 1 room
£60 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£18 off
City Park Hotel & Residence£161
for 2 nights, 1 room
£81 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo Hotels
Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo HotelsPoznań City Center
£13 off
Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo Hotels£101
for 2 nights, 1 room
£51 per night
includes taxes & fees
£20 off
Hotel DeSilva Premium Poznań£138
for 2 nights, 1 room
£69 per night
includes taxes & fees
£37 off
City Solei Boutique Hotel£137
for 2 nights, 1 room
£68 per night
includes taxes & fees
£21 off
Poznań Apartments Towarowa£114
for 2 nights, 1 room
£57 per night
includes taxes & fees
£23 off
Hotel Kolegiacki£185
for 2 nights, 1 room
£93 per night
includes taxes & fees
£14 off
Apartamenty AR£114
for 2 nights, 1 room
£57 per night
includes taxes & fees
£13 off
Apartamenty Klasztorna 25£115
for 2 nights, 1 room
£58 per night
includes taxes & fees
£117
for 2 nights, 1 room
£59 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£209
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£105 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£10 off
Provenir Home Kwiatowa 5£94
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£47 per night
includes taxes & fees
£8 off
Palazzo Rosso Old Town£73
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£6 off
Don Prestige Residence£58
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£7 off
Hotel Kolegiacki£62
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with Wellness
Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with WellnessPoznań City Center
£8 off
Saint Martin Residence by Y3 Hotels - Poznań Old Town with Wellness£68
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£5 off
Apartamenty AR£39
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£4 off
Apartamenty Klasztorna 25£39
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo Hotels
Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo HotelsPoznań City Center
£9 off
Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo Hotels£59
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£11 off
Hotel DeSilva Premium Poznań£79
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£47 off
City Solei Boutique Hotel£79
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£13 off
City Park Hotel & Residence£118
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£10 off
Poznań Apartments Towarowa£57
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Provenir Home Kwiatowa 5£50
for 1 apartment
includes taxes & fees
£47
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£22 off
Platinum Apartments Aparthotel£57
for 1 apartment
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Fortune Boutique Old Town£109
for 1 apartment
includes taxes & fees
Best value hotels in Poznań
Get more from your budget at these hotels, based on amenities, reviews, and location
£37
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
£36
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£41
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£43
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
£44
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo Hotels
Hotel Altus Poznań Old Town - Destigo HotelsPoznań City Center
- Gym
- Airport transfer
- 24/7 front desk
£46
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
£51
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Poznań
£50
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
£43
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
£71
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




















































































































