Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Grey Corries?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Grey Corries on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Grey Corries consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 28 October 2026.

1. Braeburn Guest House / B&B
Braeburn Guest House / B&B9 mi from Grey Corries
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (138 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Base Camp Hotel Nevis Range
Base Camp Hotel Nevis Range6 mi from Grey Corries
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (372 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. Ox Hotel Spean Bridge
Ox Hotel Spean Bridge5.6 mi from Grey Corries
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (282 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. Maclean Guest House
Maclean Guest House8.7 mi from Grey Corries
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Glen Nevis Youth Hostel
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel7.4 mi from Grey Corries
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Inverlochy Castle
Inverlochy Castle6.9 mi from Grey Corries
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is £523
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. Nevis Bank Inn
Nevis Bank Inn8.4 mi from Grey Corries
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (786 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. The Willows - Room Only Accommodation
The Willows - Room Only Accommodation9.5 mi from Grey Corries
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. The Garrison
The Garrison9.1 mi from Grey Corries
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,011 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Whispering Pine Lodge
The Whispering Pine Lodge11.2 mi from Grey Corries
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (166 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

11. Guisachan Guest House
Guisachan Guest House8.6 mi from Grey Corries
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Glenlochy Nevis Bridge Apartments
Glenlochy Nevis Bridge Apartments8.3 mi from Grey Corries
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Caledonian Hotel
The Caledonian Hotel10.3 mi from Grey Corries
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,325 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Ben View Guest House
Ben View Guest House8.6 mi from Grey Corries
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (61 reviews)
The price is £168
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Mizpah Bed & Breakfast
Mizpah Bed & Breakfast5.2 mi from Grey Corries
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Factors Inn & Cottage
Factors Inn & Cottage7 mi from Grey Corries
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (248 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Ben Nevis Hotel & Leisure Club
Ben Nevis Hotel & Leisure Club8.1 mi from Grey Corries
6.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

18. Muthu Fort William Hotel
Muthu Fort William Hotel9.2 mi from Grey Corries
7.6 out of 10, Good, (583 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Blacksmiths Bunkhouse - Hostel
Blacksmiths Bunkhouse - Hostel9.6 mi from Grey Corries
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel8.9 mi from Grey Corries
7.2 out of 10, Good, (566 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Grey Corries
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Braeburn Guest House / B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Base Camp Hotel Nevis Range | 8.4 Very good 372 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ox Hotel Spean Bridge | 8.2 Very good 282 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maclean Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 343 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Glen Nevis Youth Hostel | 9.4 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |




































































