Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Paris Catacombs?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Paris Catacombs on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Paris Catacombs consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 29 October 2026.

1. 1.75 Paris Le Charme
1.75 Paris Le Charme0.7 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.4 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (995 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 0.7 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.7 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (92 reviews)
The price is £156
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.4 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (311 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.4 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (973 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Maison Lavaud
Maison Lavaud0.7 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is £350
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.6 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (341 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.4 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Apostrophe Hotel
Apostrophe Hotel0.6 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (579 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hôtel Sainte-Beuve
Hôtel Sainte-Beuve0.7 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (679 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel ApollinaireMontparnasse, 0.6 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (321 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa ModiglianiMontparnasse, 0.6 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Maison Gaité
Maison GaitéMontparnasse, 0.6 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (93 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Le Lampika Hôtel
Le Lampika Hôtel< 0.1 mi from Paris Catacombs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (277 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Campanile PRIME - Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse
Campanile PRIME - Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse0.4 mi from Paris Catacombs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (118 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel0.6 mi from Paris Catacombs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £181
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Paris Catacombs
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1.75 Paris Le Charme | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 995 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Les Artistes | 9.4 Exceptional 338 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Le Six | 9.4 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.2 Wonderful 92 reviews | View |



































































