Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Lagos on Hotels.com. These Lagos hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Lagos
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovWhere to stay in Lagos?




1. Belmar Spa & Beach Resort
Belmar Spa & Beach ResortPorto de Mós
£110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Marina Club Suite Hotel
Marina Club Suite HotelMarina de Lagos
£73
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Cascade Wellness Resort Lagos Algarve by Domes
Cascade Wellness Resort Lagos Algarve by DomesTorralta
Cascade Wellness Resort Lagos Algarve by Domes



6. The Editory By The Sea Lagos Hotel
The Editory By The Sea Lagos HotelPraia Dona Ana
£91
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. NH Lagos Algarve Resort
NH Lagos Algarve ResortSanto Amaro
£55
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Lagos Atlantic Hotel
Lagos Atlantic HotelPorto de Mós
£72
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Bela Colina Holidays - Boavista Golf & Spa
Bela Colina Holidays - Boavista Golf & SpaAtalaia
£80
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hotel Algarve Casino
Hotel Algarve CasinoPraia da Rocha
£68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Lagosmar Hotel
Lagosmar HotelCentro Histórico
£43
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Aqualuz Lagos by The Editory
Aqualuz Lagos by The EditoryPraia Dona Ana
£68
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Iberostar Selection Lagos Algarve
Iberostar Selection Lagos AlgarveMeia Praia
£116
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. The Editory Residence Lagos
The Editory Residence LagosPraia Dona Ana
£95
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Wyndham Residences Alvor Beach
Wyndham Residences Alvor BeachTorralta
£73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. WOT Lagos Montemar Soul
WOT Lagos Montemar SoulPraia Dona Ana
£35
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Hotel Clube Porto Mos
Hotel Clube Porto MosPorto de Mós
£66
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)Praia Dona Ana
£92
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. The MN56 Hotel
The MN56 HotelCentro Histórico
£207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Lagos and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
£85 off
NH Lagos Algarve Resort£198
for 2 nights, 1 room
£99 per night
includes taxes & fees
£54 off
Lagos Atlantic Hotel£231
for 2 nights, 1 room
£115 per night
includes taxes & fees
£17 off
Residence Lagos£151
for 2 nights, 1 room
£75 per night
includes taxes & fees
£22 off
Villa Doris Suites£201
for 2 nights, 1 room
£100 per night
includes taxes & fees
£212
for 2 nights, 1 room
£106 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)Praia Dona Ana
£43 off
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)£246
for 2 nights, 1 room
£123 per night
includes taxes & fees
£19 off
Ancora Park£174
for 2 nights, 1 room
£87 per night
includes taxes & fees
£71 off
Meia Praia Lagos - Beach Club Apartments£107
for 2 nights, 1 room
£54 per night
includes taxes & fees
£42 off
Solar de Mós£177
for 2 nights, 1 room
£89 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Inn Seventies£105
for 2 nights, 1 room
£52 per night
includes taxes & fees
£195 off
Boutique Hotel Vivenda Miranda£454
for 2 nights, 1 room
£227 per night
includes taxes & fees
£9 off
Lagos Center Studios£79
for 2 nights, 1 room
£39 per night
includes taxes & fees
£30 off
Giramar Apartamentos Turisticos£273
for 2 nights, 1 room
£137 per night
includes taxes & fees
£25 off
Blue Moon Guesthouse£228
for 2 nights, 1 room
£114 per night
includes taxes & fees
£6 off
A36 - Avenue Flat in Lagos£110
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£55 per night
includes taxes & fees
£72 off
NH Lagos Algarve Resort£169
for 2 nights, 1 room
£84 per night
includes taxes & fees
£42 off
Lagos Atlantic Hotel£177
for 2 nights, 1 room
£89 per night
includes taxes & fees
£18 off
Villa Doris Suites£165
for 2 nights, 1 room
£83 per night
includes taxes & fees
£167
for 2 nights, 1 room
£83 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£15 off
Ancora Park£137
for 2 nights, 1 room
£68 per night
includes taxes & fees




Villas D. Dinis Charming Residence - Adults Only
Villas D. Dinis Charming Residence - Adults OnlyPraia Dona Ana
£79 off
Villas D. Dinis Charming Residence - Adults Only£219
for 2 nights, 1 room
£110 per night
includes taxes & fees




Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)Praia Dona Ana
£43 off
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)£246
for 2 nights, 1 room
£123 per night
includes taxes & fees
£22 off
Residence Lagos£201
for 2 nights, 1 room
£100 per night
includes taxes & fees
£23 off
Suites Inn Lagos£206
for 2 nights, 1 room
£103 per night
includes taxes & fees
£21 off
Uma Casa à Beira Sol£190
for 2 nights, 1 room
£95 per night
includes taxes & fees
£71 off
Meia Praia Lagos - Beach Club Apartments£107
for 2 nights, 1 room
£54 per night
includes taxes & fees
£40 off
Villa Zawaia B&B Adults Only£364
for 2 nights, 1 room
£182 per night
includes taxes & fees
£195 off
Boutique Hotel Vivenda Miranda£454
for 2 nights, 1 room
£227 per night
includes taxes & fees
£14 off
B45 - Main Avenue 2 Bed Apartment£154
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£77 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Inn Seventies£105
for 2 nights, 1 room
£52 per night
includes taxes & fees
£29 off
NH Lagos Algarve Resort£68
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£9 off
Lagos Atlantic Hotel£83
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£8 off
Villa Doris Suites£71
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)Praia Dona Ana
£16 off
Charming Residence & Guest House Dom Manuel I (Adults only)£92
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Villas D. Dinis Charming Residence - Adults Only
Villas D. Dinis Charming Residence - Adults OnlyPraia Dona Ana
£16 off
Villas D. Dinis Charming Residence - Adults Only£89
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£35 off




















































































