Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Buckingham Palace?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Buckingham Palace on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Buckingham Palace consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 29 October 2026.

1. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.5 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,111 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.2 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £225
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Clermont London, Victoria
The Clermont London, Victoria0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,411 reviews)
The price is £230
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
Zedwell Piccadilly CircusWest End, 0.7 mi from Buckingham Palace
7.6 out of 10, Good, (6,014 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.2 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, LondonWestminster, 0.3 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,634 reviews)
The price is £284
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,033 reviews)
The price is £149
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (758 reviews)
The price is £224
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Park Plaza London Victoria
Park Plaza London Victoria0.5 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,753 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster0.8 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,236 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £254
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.3 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is £630
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is £1,260
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Mayfair Townhouse
The Mayfair TownhouseMayfair, 0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,211 reviews)
The price is £330
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Goring
The Goring0.3 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is £736
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. The Ritz London
The Ritz LondonMayfair, 0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £1,450
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.4 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £281
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London
The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.5 mi from Buckingham Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £404
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Buckingham Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 758 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View |

































































