Entire apartment
Student Only The Courtrooms
Property class: 2
Apartment in Bristol
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Student Only The Courtrooms





Student Only The Courtrooms is a great choice for a stay in Bristol.
Entire apartment
Sleeps 1
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- 11 smoke-free apartments
- Communal living room
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- TV in a common area
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Delta Hotels by Marriott Bristol City Centre
Bristol City Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Bristol City Centre
Bristol City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 812 reviews
8.8
Excellent
812 reviews
The price is £71
£71
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Moxy Bristol
Saint Paul's
Moxy Bristol
Saint Paul's
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,094 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,094 reviews
The price is £62
£62
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Aztec Hotel & Spa
Bristol
Aztec Hotel & Spa
Bristol
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,009 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,009 reviews
The price is £81
£81
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Bristol Grand Hotel By Sunday
Bristol City Centre
Bristol Grand Hotel By Sunday
Bristol City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,012 reviews
7.8
Good
1,012 reviews
The price is £59
£59
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Mollie's Bristol
Bristol
Mollie's Bristol
Bristol
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 2,072 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
2,072 reviews
The price is £67
£67
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Majestic Hotels Bristol
Bristol City Centre
Majestic Hotels Bristol
Bristol City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 417 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
417 reviews
The price is £57
£57
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Novotel Bristol Centre
Bristol Floating Harbour
Novotel Bristol Centre
Bristol Floating Harbour
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is £67
£67
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Future Inn Bristol
Bristol
Future Inn Bristol
Bristol
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,148 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,148 reviews
The price is £61
£61
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Your Apartment Clifton House
Bristol
Your Apartment Clifton House
Bristol
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 113 reviews
7.6
Good
113 reviews
The price is £154
£154
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Student Only Brigg Point
Bristol
Student Only Brigg Point
Bristol
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Rupert St, Bristol, England, BS1 2AF
What's nearby
- Broadmead Shopping Centre - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- University of Bristol - 4 min walk - 0.3 km
- St Nicholas Market - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Bristol Hippodrome Theatre - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Cabot Circus Shopping Centre - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
Getting around
- Bristol International Airport (BRS) - 26 min drive
- Bristol Temple Meads Station - 18 min walk
- Bristol (TPB-Bristol Temple Meads Train Station) - 18 min walk
- Clifton Down Station - 20 min walk
Restaurants
- The Bristol Loaf - 4 min walk
- The Old Fish Market, Bristol - 5 min walk
- Hort’s Townhouse & Pub - 2 min walk
- Tonkotsu - 4 min walk
- Full Court Press - 2 min walk
About this property
Student Only The Courtrooms
- Student Only The Courtrooms is a great choice for a stay in Bristol.
At a glance
Property size
- 11 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open Monday - Friday (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- No on-site parking available
Entertainment
- TV in a common area
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Near coin laundry
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Lift
- Lift door width (centimetres): 150
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Concierge services
- Blackout curtains
- Communal living room
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 11 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Student Only The Courtrooms Bristol
Student Only The Courtrooms Apartment
Student Only The Courtrooms Apartment Bristol
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Student Only The Courtrooms?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Student Only The Courtrooms?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Student Only The Courtrooms.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Student Only The Courtrooms?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Student Only The Courtrooms like?
Student Only The Courtrooms is a short 3-minute walk from St Nicholas Market and 5 minutes' walk from University of Bristol.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.