Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Vondelpark on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Vondelpark consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Vondelpark
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Vondelpark?

1. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.2 mi from Vondelpark
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. WestCord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam
WestCord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam0.9 mi from Vondelpark
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,034 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum Quarter
Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum QuarterMuseum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Vondelpark
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Hotel The Neighbour's Magnolia
Hotel The Neighbour's MagnoliaMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Vondelpark
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (643 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. S&A Vondel Park Hotel
S&A Vondel Park HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.6 mi from Vondelpark
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (437 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Alfred Hotel
The Alfred HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Vondelpark
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.8 mi from Vondelpark
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,341 reviews)
The price is £159
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle Collection
Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle CollectionMuseum Quarter, 0.8 mi from Vondelpark
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,420 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Apple Inn Hotel
Apple Inn Hotel0.2 mi from Vondelpark
7.8 out of 10, Good, (996 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Bilderberg Garden Hotel
Bilderberg Garden Hotel0.6 mi from Vondelpark
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.7 mi from Vondelpark
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (630 reviews)
The price is £207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam2 mi from Vondelpark
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,726 reviews)
The price is £199
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam
Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam0.7 mi from Vondelpark
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
The price is £168
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Conscious Hotel The Tire Station
Conscious Hotel The Tire Station0.4 mi from Vondelpark
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam Hotel
Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Vondelpark
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (541 reviews)
The price is £159
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. NH Amsterdam Leidseplein
NH Amsterdam Leidseplein0.7 mi from Vondelpark
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (465 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.6 mi from Vondelpark
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is £492
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Not Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Not Hotel Amsterdam0.7 mi from Vondelpark
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £52
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

20. Leonardo Boutique Hotel Amsterdam Vondelpark
Leonardo Boutique Hotel Amsterdam Vondelpark0.7 mi from Vondelpark
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Vondelpark
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Vondelpark
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Surinameplein Stop
- Hotels with Parking in Oud-Zuid
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Guest Houses in Oud-Zuid
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Family Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Oud-Zuid Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Herengracht Canal
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hostels in Herengracht Canal
- Guest Houses in Herengracht Canal
- B&B in Herengracht Canal
- Cheap Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Luxury Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- 4 Star Hotels in Herengracht Canal
- 5 Star Hotels in Herengracht Canal
- Business Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Historic Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Boutique Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hotels near Cornelis Schuytstraat Stop
- Hotels near Museumplein Stop
- Hotels near Overtoom Stop
- Helmersbuurt Hotels
- Hotels near J. P. Heijestraat Stop
- Hotels near Van Baerlestraat Stop
- Overtoomse Sluis Hotels
- Guest Houses in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- 5 Star Hotels in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- Hotels near Cornelis Schuytstraat
- Hotels near Zeilstraat Tram Stop
- Hotels near Rose Garden
- Westindische buurt Hotels
- Hotels near Ten Katestraat Stop
- Hotels with a Pool in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Amsterdam
- Hotels with a Gym in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Kitchens in Amsterdam
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hostels in Amsterdam
- Aparthotels in Amsterdam
- Guest Houses in Amsterdam
- B&B in Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam
- Luxury Hotels in Amsterdam
- 1 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 2 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 3 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- Business Hotels in Amsterdam
- Historic Hotels in Amsterdam
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Amsterdam
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam
- Family Hotels in Amsterdam
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Hotels near Emmastraat Tram Stop
- Van Lennepbuurt Hotels
- Hotels near Amstelveenseweg Stop
- Hotels with Parking near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with a Gym near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near The 9 Streets
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Guest Houses in The 9 Streets
- B&B in The 9 Streets
- Cheap Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Luxury Hotels near The 9 Streets
- 3 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 4 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 5 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- Business Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Historic Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Boutique Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Family Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near The 9 Streets
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-West
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-West
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-West
- Family Hotels in Oud-West
- Oud-West Hotels
- Hostels in Nes
- Cheap Hotels near Nes
- 3 Star Hotels in Nes
- Family Hotels near Nes
- Hotels near 1e Con. Huygensstraat Stop
- Amsterdam City Centre Hotels
- Willemspark Hotels
- Hotels near Vondelparkpaviljoen
- Hotels near Ten Kate Markt
- Hotels near Rhijnvis Feithstraat Stop
- Hotels near KinderKookKafe
- Hotels near Concertgebouw
- Hotels near J. P. Heijestraat Stop
- Hotels near The Fish
- Hotels near Plan B Pool Hall





























































