Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Newquay?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Newquay on Hotels.com. These Newquay hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 16 October 2026.




1. The Esplanade Hotel
The Esplanade HotelNewquay
£86
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. The Atlantic Hotel
The Atlantic HotelNewquay
£102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Fistral Beach Hotel and Spa - Adults Only
Fistral Beach Hotel and Spa - Adults OnlyNewquay
£113
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. OYO Newquay Beach Hotel
OYO Newquay Beach HotelNewquay City Centre
£56
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Bedruthan Hotel and Spa
Bedruthan Hotel and SpaNewquay
£136
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Great Western Hotel
Great Western HotelNewquay City Centre
£60
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Barrowfield Hotel
Barrowfield HotelNewquay
£76
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Tregenna Castle Resort
Tregenna Castle ResortSt Ives
£76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Cornwall Hotel Spa & Estate
The Cornwall Hotel Spa & EstateSt Austell
£79
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Pentire Newquay Cornwall Hotel
Pentire Newquay Cornwall HotelNewquay
£53
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Retallack Resort by Away Resorts
Retallack Resort by Away ResortsSt. Columb Major
Retallack Resort by Away Resorts



15. THE NICI Newquay
THE NICI NewquayNewquay City Centre
£172
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Bodmin Jail Hotel
Bodmin Jail HotelBodmin
£293
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




20. Griffin Newquay
Griffin NewquayNewquay City Centre
£68
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Newquay and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
£173
for 2 nights, 1 room
£87 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£464
for 2 nights, 1 room
£232 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£38 off
Pentire Newquay Cornwall Hotel£162
for 2 nights, 1 room
£81 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Sandy Lodge Hotel£188
for 2 nights, 1 room
£94 per night
includes taxes & fees
£237
for 2 nights, 1 room
£119 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£13 off
Smarties Guest House£171
for 2 nights, 1 room
£86 per night
includes taxes & fees
£17 off
Fistral Beach Hotel and Spa - Adults Only£113
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£14 off
The Esplanade Hotel£86
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£24 off
THE NICI Newquay£172
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£171
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£83
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£66
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£13 off








































































